Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Maldonado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Maldonado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Maldonado with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,0645,632
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,5205,916
EsquelArgentina 3,3782,099
EzeizaArgentina 2,6951,675
East SaleAustralia 13,2258,218
Esperance (po)Australia 14,7209,147
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7209,147
EssendonAustralia 13,3848,317
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,9271,819
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,6311,635
EspinosaBrazil 2,8611,778
Earlton, OnCanada 6,7574,199
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,4515,252
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,4745,266
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,4695,263
Edson, AbCanada 8,6095,350
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,0615,631
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,6615,382
Estevan, SkCanada 7,6284,740
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,2745,763
Eureka, NtCanada 10,3416,426
ErlianChina 16,56110,291
El CaranoColombia 2,1951,364
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,8076,716
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,4922,170
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,4862,166
El ArishEgypt 11,9587,431
El TorEgypt 11,9127,403
ErfurtGermany 10,4206,475
EssenGermany 10,1686,318
EsfahanIran 13,6438,478
EilatIsrael 12,0527,489
EsashiJapan 15,6999,755
EldoretKenya 11,5937,204
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,9269,897
EssaouiraMorocco 8,0064,975
EeldeNetherlands 10,2046,341
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,0986,897
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,2176,970
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,4322,133
EnuguNigeria 8,7425,432
EncarnacionParaguay 2,1431,332
EvoraPortugal 8,5275,299
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,6829,745
EkimcanRussia 15,1049,386
Elat’MaRussia 12,4867,759
ElistaRussia 12,8087,959
ErbogacenRussia 14,5999,072
EssejRussia 13,7738,559
Ed DueimSudan 11,5677,188
El FasherSudan 10,8166,721
El GeneinaSudan 10,5086,530
El ObeidSudan 11,3287,039
El ShowakSudan 11,9437,422
En NahudSudan 11,1266,914
EdirneTurkey 11,4117,091
ErzincanTurkey 12,4947,764
ErzurumTurkey 12,6347,851
EskisehirTurkey 11,7307,289
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,7698,556
EntebbeUganda 11,2747,006
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,7356,050
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,7126,035
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,4874,031
Eastman, GaUsa 5,1723,214
Eastport, MeUsa 6,4003,977
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,4034,600
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,3273,932
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,3293,933
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,8303,623
Elko, NvUsa 7,6284,740
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,4684,019
Elmira, NyUsa 6,1403,815
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,4554,633
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,4053,980
Erie, PaUsa 6,1833,842
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,3753,962
Eugene, OrUsa 8,3325,178
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,0253,744
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,1885,088
Eureka, SdUsa 7,2074,479
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,3624,575
Evansville, InUsa 5,9473,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -