Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Maldonado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Maldonado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Maldonado with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,2129,453
GhazniAfghanistan 15,1439,410
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2175,727
General PicoArgentina 2,6271,632
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,5111,561
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,0093,734
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1038,143
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3929,565
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,4199,582
GrazAustria 10,6306,606
GancaAzerbaijan 13,0658,119
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,1828,191
GomelBelarus 11,8037,334
GrodnoBelarus 11,3477,051
GaranhunsBrazil 3,5942,233
GoianiaBrazil 2,1941,363
GoiasBrazil 2,0891,298
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,9981,863
GrajauBrazil 2,6091,621
GuairaBrazil 2,0281,260
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,4462,141
GuaratingaBrazil 3,2212,002
GarouaCameroon 9,4425,867
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,9944,346
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,0234,986
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,6675,386
Golden, BcCanada 8,4635,259
Goose, NfCanada 7,3774,584
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,6394,126
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,8445,496
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,4183,988
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,7094,169
GanzhouChina 18,47511,481
GuangzhouChina 18,80111,683
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,5852,228
GuayaquilEcuador 1,6521,026
GonderEthiopia 12,0857,510
GourdonFrance 9,5195,915
GrenobleFrance 9,8556,124
GeisenheimGermany 10,1846,329
GorlitzGermany 10,6956,646
GibraltarGibraltar 8,6055,347
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,8292,379
GeorgetownGuyana 2,4801,541
GoaIndia 16,0199,955
GuwahatiIndia 17,50910,880
GelaItaly 10,2796,387
GenoaItaly 10,0616,252
GhediItaly 10,2026,340
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,6006,587
GrazzaniseItaly 10,3736,446
GrossetoItaly 10,1806,326
GrottaglieItaly 10,6336,607
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,0006,214
GuidoniaItaly 10,2916,395
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,2944,533
GifuJapan 16,37910,178
GaoMali 8,2525,128
GuamMariana Islands 16,33210,149
GuadalajaraMexico 5,2543,265
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,1223,183
GuaymasMexico 6,3583,951
GaluutMongolia 16,09410,001
GemertNetherlands 10,0896,269
GisborneNew Zealand 11,0256,851
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,0246,850
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,4597,121
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,1706,941
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,3477,051
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,0956,895
GayaNiger 8,4665,261
GardermoenNorway 10,6946,646
GeiloNorway 10,5536,558
GdanskPoland 11,0046,838
GalatiRomania 11,5647,186
Gor’KijRussia 12,5857,821
GorznyjRussia 12,9758,063
GridinoRussia 11,9187,406
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0568,113
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,4443,383
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,5045,906
GijonSpain 8,9565,565
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,8886,766
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,8947,391
GoteborgSweden 10,6776,635
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,6716,631
GothenburgSweden 10,6766,634
GunnarnSweden 11,1326,917
GenevaSwitzerland 9,9246,167
GabesTunisia 9,8266,106
GafsaTunisia 9,7306,046
GiresunTurkey 12,3947,702
GoztepeTurkey 11,6187,220
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,9328,657
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,8368,598
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,6736,011
GajvoronUkraine 11,7187,281
GeniceskUkraine 12,0917,514
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,4483,386
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,1636,937
Galva, IlUsa 6,3503,946
Galveston, TxUsa 5,4083,361
Geneva, NeUsa 6,6544,135
Genoa, NeUsa 6,6544,135
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,7024,786
Glenville, WvUsa 5,8563,639
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,2103,859
Golconda, NvUsa 7,7174,796
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,4153,365
Goodland, KsUsa 6,6854,154
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,7484,193
Grafton, NdUsa 7,2774,522
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,3293,311
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,6644,141
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,0474,379
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,3893,970
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,1835,085
Gravette, ArUsa 6,0593,765
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8774,895
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,6304,120
Greenfield, InUsa 6,1013,791
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,4483,386
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,5313,437
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,7883,597
Greenville, MsUsa 5,5733,463
Greenville, OhUsa 6,0723,773
Greenville, PaUsa 6,0623,767
Greenville, TxUsa 5,8313,624
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,4573,391
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,3803,344
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,2273,870
Groton, CtUsa 5,9673,708
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,5466,553
GuanareVenezuela 2,4041,494
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,2121,375
GuiriaVenezuela 2,6881,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -