Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Maldonado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Maldonado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Maldonado with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,1569,418
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,2889,500
JuninArgentina 2,5801,604
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,3471,458
JacobinaBrazil 3,1311,945
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,5612,213
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,8092,367
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,5361,576
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,9251,818
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3555,192
JiuquanChina 16,76210,416
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,0061,868
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,5312,194
JimaniDominican Republic 3,4522,145
JoensuuFinland 11,7017,271
JokioinenFinland 11,3757,069
JyvskylFinland 11,4997,146
JakobshavnGreenland 9,2085,722
JulianehbGreenland 8,4075,224
JagdalpurIndia 16,86110,477
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,88111,112
JerusalemIsrael 12,0957,516
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,2742,034
JosNigeria 8,9805,580
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,3236,415
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,3366,423
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,3049,510
JhelumPakistan 15,6289,712
JiwaniPakistan 14,7079,139
JuliacaPeru 334208
JakutskRussia 14,3158,896
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,8988,015
JenisejskRussia 14,6849,125
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,1839,435
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,1739,428
JamestownSaint Helena 6,8284,243
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,4017,706
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,7007,892
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,1186,288
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,5785,330
JubaSudan 11,2977,020
JokkmokkSweden 11,2516,991
JönköpingSweden 10,8036,713
Jonkoping ASweden 10,7976,709
JendoubaTunisia 9,7966,087
JerbaTunisia 9,8846,142
JerseyUk 9,4745,887
JaltaUkraine 12,0437,483
Jackson, MsUsa 5,4663,396
Jackson, TnUsa 5,7443,569
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,9733,091
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,2313,872
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,9703,710
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,8326,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -