Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Maldonado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Maldonado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Maldonado with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,2101,374
ReconquistaArgentina 2,0901,299
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,3371,452
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,3392,696
RivadaviaArgentina 1,448900
RosarioArgentina 2,4161,502
RichmondAustralia 13,3588,301
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1298,780
RecifeBrazil 3,7832,351
RemansoBrazil 2,9761,849
Rio BrancoBrazil 331206
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,9811,852
Rio NegroBrazil 2,5241,569
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,0491,273
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3775,205
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4694,641
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8094,852
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8094,853
Resolute, NtCanada 9,8726,135
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5025,283
Roberval, QcCanada 6,8034,227
RuoqiangChina 16,32810,146
Rafael NunezColombia 2,6561,650
RandersDenmark 10,5266,541
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,5022,176
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,5852,228
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,4822,785
RumipambaEcuador 1,6511,026
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,0357,479
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,9837,446
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,8377,356
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,6871,670
RostockGermany 10,5856,578
RhodesGreece 11,4817,135
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,7966,087
ReykhólarIceland 9,5105,910
ReykjavíkIceland 9,4185,853
RamsarIran 13,4908,383
RashtIran 13,3928,322
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,3755,826
RadicofaniItaly 10,2406,363
Resia PassItaly 10,2626,377
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,3386,424
RivoltoItaly 10,4266,479
Rolle PassItaly 10,3416,426
RomeItaly 10,2716,382
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,2456,367
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,4536,496
RumoiJapan 15,4559,604
RigaLatvia 11,3717,066
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,3057,025
RodriguesMauritius 13,7098,519
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,6169,704
RabatMorocco 8,3865,211
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,37711,419
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,4745,888
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,2396,984
RangioraNew Zealand 11,2016,960
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,3157,031
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3877,076
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,1776,945
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,1826,949
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,3027,023
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,2787,008
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,0336,856
RivasNicaragua 3,2402,013
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,3619,545
RebolyRussia 11,7547,304
Rostov On DonRussia 12,4657,746
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,1918,197
RagaSudan 10,7396,673
RashadSudan 11,3897,077
RenkSudan 11,5727,191
RumbekSudan 11,1346,919
RanongThailand 18,65711,594
Roi EtThailand 19,15811,905
RizeTurkey 12,5727,813
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,5209,023
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,7307,289
RomnyUkraine 11,9787,443
RovnoUkraine 11,4627,123
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1158,771
RochaUruguay 2,8621,778
Racine, WiUsa 6,4374,000
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,4823,407
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,1784,460
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,1804,462
Reading, PaUsa 5,9273,683
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,0134,980
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5804,710
Redding, CaUsa 8,0394,996
Redlands, CaUsa 7,2344,496
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,8004,847
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,2343,874
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,6353,502
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,6353,502
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,6633,519
Rochester, MnUsa 6,7134,171
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,2553,887
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,7574,199
Rockford, IlUsa 6,4243,992
Rockville, InUsa 6,1313,810
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,6204,113
Rome, GaUsa 5,4443,383
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3384,560
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,2465,124
Roswell, NmUsa 6,3293,933
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,7813,592
Rushville, IlUsa 6,2673,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -