Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Maldonado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Maldonado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Maldonado with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,4498,358
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,85810,476
WilliamtownAustralia 13,3478,294
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6429,099
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5369,654
WoomeraAustralia 14,4138,956
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35910,166
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,2904,530
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,3363,937
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6455,994
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,9776,200
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,4894,032
Windsor, OnCanada 6,2613,891
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,4704,642
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9094,915
WillemstadCuraçao 2,7581,714
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,2286,356
WajimaJapan 16,23110,086
WakamatsuJapan 16,0149,951
WakayamaJapan 16,57310,299
WakkanaiJapan 15,3469,536
WajirKenya 12,1447,546
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,8275,485
WindhoekNamibia 9,1025,656
WaihiNew Zealand 11,2566,994
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,0876,890
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,1216,911
WaimateNew Zealand 11,2286,977
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,1556,932
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,0986,897
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,1186,909
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,1656,938
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,1686,940
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5247,161
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,0776,883
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,1756,945
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,1446,925
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,0556,870
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,1506,929
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,3487,052
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,1326,918
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,1936,956
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,1476,927
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,1436,924
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,3567,057
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3047,024
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,2967,019
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,3837,073
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,2286,977
WintonNew Zealand 11,3277,039
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,4007,084
WarsawPoland 11,1236,912
WroclawPoland 10,8276,728
WonsanSouth Korea 16,63510,337
Wad MedaniSudan 11,6977,269
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,5997,208
WauSudan 10,9736,819
WaddingtonUk 9,7666,069
Waco, TxUsa 5,7523,574
Wake IslandUsa 14,0148,709
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,5664,080
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,7044,166
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,4663,396
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1575,069
Walnut, IlUsa 6,4333,998
Warren, OhUsa 6,0823,779
Warren, PaUsa 6,1533,824
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,1673,832
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,7783,591
Washington, IaUsa 6,4043,979
Washington, InUsa 6,0273,745
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,6293,498
Watertown, NyUsa 6,3313,934
Watertown, SdUsa 6,9894,343
Watertown, WiUsa 6,5024,041
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,2133,861
Waverly, OhUsa 5,9133,675
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,0703,150
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,3883,348
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,6513,512
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,8873,658
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,9503,697
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,9743,713
West Chester, PaUsa 5,8913,661
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,5242,811
West Point, GaUsa 5,3403,318
West Point, NyUsa 5,9803,716
White Hall, IlUsa 6,1303,809
Whitestown, InUsa 6,1013,791
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,0333,749
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,3163,925
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,3355,179
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,0343,750
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,5753,464
Williamson, WvUsa 5,7823,593
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,0403,753
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,5644,700
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,8913,661
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,8493,634
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,2913,288
Windsor, IlUsa 6,0943,787
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,8373,627
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,7594,200
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,7624,824
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,0714,394
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,3303,312
Winslow, AzUsa 6,8674,267
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,4373,378
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,8053,607
Wooster, OhUsa 6,0813,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -