Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Maldonado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Maldonado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Maldonado with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4665,882
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2565,752
DavisAntarctica 10,6246,602
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9569,915
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,45710,226
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,87110,484
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,6138,459
DhakaBangladesh 17,55110,906
D’UccleBelgium 9,9736,197
DiamantinaBrazil 2,8141,749
DiamantinoBrazil 1,395867
DouradosBrazil 1,8641,158
DoualaCameroon 8,9105,537
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,0794,399
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6864,776
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,9475,560
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,6025,967
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,9714,332
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,0365,615
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,8444,253
Dryden, OnCanada 7,3134,544
DuianChina 17,09010,620
DubrovnikCroatia 10,7376,672
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,6827,881
DajabonDominican Republic 3,5912,231
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,4532,146
DabaaEgypt 11,4477,113
DakhlaEgypt 11,4177,095
DijonFrance 9,8876,144
DresdenGermany 10,6146,596
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,4576,498
DebrecenHungary 11,0976,896
DalatangiIceland 9,8016,091
DaltonganjIndia 16,92910,520
DarbhangaIndia 17,01010,570
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,67910,986
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,68510,990
DumkaIndia 17,22110,701
DwarkaIndia 15,4779,618
DezfulIran 13,3378,288
DublinIreland 9,4395,866
DecimomannuItaly 9,9046,155
DobbiacoItaly 10,3856,453
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,4434,625
Deir-AllaJordan 12,1347,541
DagorettiKenya 11,7077,275
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,5307,165
DedzaMalawi 11,0746,881
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,51610,263
DashbalbarMongolia 15,8939,876
DaweiMyanmar 18,64611,587
De BiltNetherlands 10,0776,262
De KooyNetherlands 10,0836,266
Den HelderNetherlands 10,0836,266
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,0976,896
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,2246,974
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,4837,136
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,2186,971
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,1986,959
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,5066,528
DalbandinPakistan 14,9029,260
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,4259,585
DirPakistan 15,3739,553
DroshPakistan 15,3519,540
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,91411,753
DohaQatar 13,6788,500
DorohoiRomania 11,4597,121
Dikson IslandRussia 12,9688,058
DudinkaRussia 13,4648,367
DzardzanRussia 13,7028,514
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,5368,411
DakarSenegal 6,4544,011
DaruSierra Leone 6,8434,252
DurbanSouth Africa 10,2646,378
DamazinSudan 11,7447,298
DongolaSudan 11,4667,125
DamascusSyria 12,2247,596
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,2257,597
Deir EzzorSyria 12,5617,806
DusanbeTajikistan 14,9709,303
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,8167,342
DjerbaTunisia 9,8776,138
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,5607,805
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,7386,051
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,5815,954
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,0957,516
DonetskUkraine 12,3057,646
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0578,735
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,4683,398
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,7183,553
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,8443,631
Danville, IlUsa 6,1623,829
Darlington, ScUsa 5,3523,326
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2625,134
David City, NeUsa 6,6394,125
Dayton, OhUsa 6,0343,750
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1565,068
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,1693,212
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,3914,593
Decatur, IlUsa 6,1963,850
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,7753,589
Delaware, OhUsa 6,0203,741
Delphine, InUsa 6,2343,874
Denton, MdUsa 5,7813,592
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,8904,282
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,5204,052
Deseret, UtUsa 7,3144,545
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,1204,424
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,2663,894
Dickson, TnUsa 5,7393,566
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7714,829
Dixon, IlUsa 6,4333,998
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,4534,010
Dover, DeUsa 5,7813,592
Dover, TnUsa 5,7533,575
Dublin, TxUsa 5,8303,623
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,4974,038
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,9944,346
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,9923,724
Durham, NhUsa 6,1853,844
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,0644,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -