Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Maldonado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Maldonado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Maldonado with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,8046,714
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,1921,362
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,0061,247
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,3821,480
ViennaAustria 10,7266,665
VitebskBelarus 11,7547,304
VassourasBrazil 2,9151,811
VicosaBrazil 2,9461,831
VitoriaBrazil 3,1921,984
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 3,0691,907
VarnaBulgaria 11,5397,171
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,7984,224
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6595,381
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,3985,219
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3285,175
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6385,368
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6395,369
ValdiviaChile 3,0501,895
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,0211,877
VallenarChile 1,8241,134
ValparaisoChile 2,2761,415
VanguardiaColombia 1,9271,197
Vasquez CoboColombia 941585
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,6026,588
VestervigDenmark 10,4356,484
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,4792,162
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,5342,196
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,6032,239
VilsandiEstonia 11,2586,996
VaasaFinland 11,3047,024
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,4215,854
VeravalIndia 15,6269,710
VisakhapatnamIndia 17,01410,573
ValentiaIreland 9,1235,669
VeniceItaly 10,3606,438
VeronaItaly 10,2466,367
VicenzaItaly 10,3016,401
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,2516,370
ViterboItaly 10,2496,369
VolterraItaly 10,1846,328
VientianeLaos 18,95211,777
VarenaLithuania 11,3857,075
VilniusLithuania 11,4247,099
VeracruzMexico 4,6002,858
VlissingenNetherlands 9,9496,183
VaernesNorway 10,7786,697
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,6416,612
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,7117,277
VillarricaParaguay 1,9821,232
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,3647,061
VanavaraRussia 14,6629,111
VasileviciRussia 11,7267,287
Velikie LukiRussia 11,7767,317
VerhojanskRussia 13,6838,503
ViljujskRussia 14,2618,862
VitimRussia 14,8049,199
Vize IslandRussia 12,3707,687
VladivostokRussia 16,0629,981
VolgogradRussia 12,7917,948
VologdaRussia 12,2927,638
VoronezRussia 12,3737,689
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,0297,475
VytegraRussia 12,0737,503
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,6108,457
ValenciaSpain 9,1495,685
ValladolidSpain 8,9225,544
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,6725,389
VisbySweden 11,0456,864
VanTurkey 12,8327,974
ValleyUk 9,5305,922
VinnitsaUkraine 11,6307,227
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,8814,897
Valdez, AkUsa 10,5576,560
Valentine, NeUsa 6,9444,315
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,3955,217
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,7744,210
Vevay, InUsa 5,9423,693
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,5043,420
Victoria, TxUsa 5,4863,409
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,6694,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -