Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Maldonado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Maldonado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Maldonado with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,6169,083
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,4446,490
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,0758,125
Ze DocaBrazil 2,7851,731
ZhengzhouChina 17,53910,899
ZhijiangChina 18,36011,409
ZagrebCroatia 10,6426,613
ZugspitzeGermany 10,3156,410
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,8696,754
ZahedanIran 14,5549,044
ZanjanIran 13,3008,265
ZacatecasMexico 5,3553,327
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,55210,285
ZinderNiger 9,1015,655
ZhobPakistan 15,3109,514
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,62811,575
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,62611,575
ZamoscPoland 11,2586,996
Zielona GoraPoland 10,7526,681
ZigalovoRussia 15,2979,506
ZiganskRussia 13,9198,650
ZyryankaRussia 13,3858,317
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,2055,720
ZurichSwitzerland 10,1396,301
ZanzibarTanzania 11,8377,355
ZonguldakTurkey 11,8437,360
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,1027,520
ZitomirUkraine 11,6447,236
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,9267,411
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,9147,403
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,1814,462
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,7394,188
ZambeziZambia 9,9286,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -