Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Maldonado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Maldonado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Maldonado with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,6825,395
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,3325,799
AlgiersAlgeria 9,3365,801
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,7246,043
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,6751,662
AzulArgentina 2,8441,767
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9738,683
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6679,114
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2529,478
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3419,533
AmberleyAustralia 13,6588,487
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,1078,145
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,3118,272
AimoresBrazil 3,1001,926
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,3282,068
AltamiraBrazil 2,1441,332
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,410876
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,8731,785
ApodiBrazil 3,5312,194
AracajuBrazil 3,5052,178
AracuaiBrazil 2,9551,837
AragarcasBrazil 1,8661,160
AraxaBrazil 2,5011,554
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,5412,201
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6005,344
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5805,332
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3536,433
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,7604,201
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,5816,575
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2524,506
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1714,456
AbecheChad 10,3476,430
AntofagastaChile 1,213754
AricaChile 651404
AltaiChina 15,5779,679
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,7571,092
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,7941,115
AraucaColombia 2,1931,363
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,5932,233
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,5362,197
AzuaDominican Republic 3,4632,152
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,5907,202
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,8167,342
AswanEgypt 11,7807,320
AsyutEgypt 11,6417,234
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,6932,295
AsmaraEritrea 12,2897,637
AssabEritrea 12,6607,867
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1657,560
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9756,199
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,6004,723
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,4288,345
AccraGhana 7,8924,904
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,3477,051
AthensGreece 11,1186,909
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,1176,908
AasiaatGreenland 9,1345,676
AmmassalikGreenland 9,0835,644
AputiteqGreenland 9,4135,850
AkureyriIceland 9,6676,007
AgraIndia 16,24410,094
AhmedabadIndia 15,8279,835
AkolaIndia 16,31710,139
AllahabadIndia 16,65510,349
AmritsarIndia 15,7839,808
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,37410,797
AbadanIran 13,3348,286
ArakIran 13,4488,357
AlbengaItaly 9,9956,211
AlgheroItaly 9,8926,147
AmendolaItaly 10,5186,536
AnconaItaly 10,3976,461
ArezzoItaly 10,2626,377
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4804,648
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,5494,691
AbashiriJapan 15,2859,498
AburatsuJapan 17,03210,584
AikawaJapan 16,09410,001
AjiroJapan 16,23010,085
AkitaJapan 15,8519,850
AkuneJapan 17,08310,616
AomoriJapan 15,7319,775
AsahikawaJapan 15,4239,584
AsosanJapan 16,95910,539
AmmanJordan 12,1687,561
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,3149,517
AinaziLatvia 11,4027,085
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,4457,734
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,6857,882
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,2507,613
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,6887,885
AtarMauritania 7,1574,447
AgalegaMauritius 13,5108,395
AcapulcoMexico 4,6812,909
AayanbulagMongolia 16,0279,960
AltaiMongolia 16,0179,953
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,19710,065
AgadirMorocco 7,9664,950
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,0776,262
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,3097,028
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,2707,004
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,2376,983
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,3427,048
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,2266,976
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,2046,962
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3577,057
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,3667,063
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,3677,064
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,3677,064
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,3677,064
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,3677,064
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,2382,012
AgadezNiger 9,0925,650
AsuncionParaguay 1,8601,156
ArequipaPeru 486302
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,68911,613
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,5014,040
AradRomania 11,0556,870
AjanRussia 14,6079,077
AldanRussia 14,7559,169
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,0448,106
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,0608,737
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,9019,260
AnadyrRussia 12,3627,682
ArkhangelskRussia 12,2097,587
ArmavirRussia 12,5887,822
AstrakhanRussia 13,0968,138
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9926,831
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,7485,436
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,0165,602
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,0985,654
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8805,518
Abu HamedSudan 11,7667,312
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,7357,292
AqiqSudan 12,2557,615
ArbaatSudan 12,1497,550
AromaSudan 12,0047,460
AtbaraSudan 11,8057,336
Abu KamalSyria 12,6327,850
AleppoSyria 12,2957,640
AranyaprathetThailand 19,11111,876
AtakpameTogo 8,0885,026
AdanaTurkey 12,1287,536
AfyonTurkey 11,7197,282
AnkaraTurkey 11,9287,412
AntalyaTurkey 11,7217,284
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,1168,772
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,8606,127
AberporthUk 9,4705,885
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5165,913
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,0367,479
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,0197,469
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9928,695
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,9738,683
ArtigasUruguay 2,3711,474
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,5883,473
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,0904,406
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5535,315
Abilene, TxUsa 5,9623,705
Ada, MnUsa 7,1814,462
Adrian, MiUsa 6,2573,888
Aiken, ScUsa 5,3553,328
Akron, OhUsa 6,0823,780
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,7514,195
Albany, GaUsa 5,2033,233
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,1723,836
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,7174,174
Albion, NeUsa 6,7474,193
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,6024,102
Aledo, IlUsa 6,3673,957
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9354,310
Algona, IaUsa 6,6774,149
Alice, TxUsa 5,4763,403
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,9563,701
Alliance, NeUsa 6,9794,337
Alma, MiUsa 6,3883,970
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,5734,085
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,0353,750
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,3243,930
Amherst, MaUsa 6,0843,780
Amite, LaUsa 5,3283,311
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,7456,677
Anderson, InUsa 6,1013,791
Anderson, ScUsa 5,4893,411
Angelica, NyUsa 6,1383,814
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,2573,888
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4935,899
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,0033,109
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,6152,868
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,5223,432
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9734,333
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5055,285
Atchison, KsUsa 6,3903,971
Athens, GaUsa 5,3873,348
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,3893,349
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,8143,613
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,9608,053
Auburn, NeUsa 6,4704,021
Augusta, GaUsa 5,2873,285
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8724,892
Aurora, IlUsa 6,3683,957
Austin, TxUsa 5,6613,518
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4308,967
AndizanUzbekistan 15,1419,409
AcariguaVenezuela 2,4631,531
AdenYemen 12,9038,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -