Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Maldonado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Maldonado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Maldonado with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,9459,287
TiranaAlbania 10,8466,740
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,0255,608
TebessaAlgeria 9,7026,029
TimimounAlgeria 8,7795,456
TindoufAlgeria 7,9554,943
TouggourtAlgeria 9,4435,868
TrelewArgentina 3,4242,128
TucumanArgentina 1,6371,017
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6099,699
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6109,700
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,6929,751
TibooburraAustralia 14,2658,864
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7179,145
TshaneBotswana 9,5515,935
TaguatingaBrazil 2,4731,537
TarauacaBrazil 521324
TauaBrazil 3,2422,014
TefeBrazil 1,141709
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,0261,880
TeresinaBrazil 3,0161,874
TiriosBrazil 2,2051,371
TorresBrazil 2,7401,703
TracuateuaBrazil 2,7691,721
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,0731,288
TriunfoBrazil 3,4402,138
TucuruiBrazil 2,3611,467
TuriacuBrazil 2,8891,795
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,3245,794
Terrace, BcCanada 9,2965,776
Teslin, YtCanada 9,8346,111
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9924,967
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,9245,546
Thompson, MbCanada 8,0605,009
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,0644,389
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9074,292
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8065,472
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,3373,938
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,3463,944
Trenton, OnCanada 6,3633,954
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,6424,749
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6394,126
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,9301,820
TaiyuanChina 17,22810,705
TaoyuanChina 18,25011,341
TengchongChina 18,11711,258
TønderDenmark 10,4086,468
TylstrupDenmark 10,5436,551
TystofteDenmark 10,5686,567
TamayoDominican Republic 3,4532,146
TahrirEgypt 11,6567,243
TantaEgypt 11,6867,262
TallinEstonia 11,4267,100
TartuEstonia 11,5287,163
TampereFinland 11,3947,080
TurkuFinland 11,3067,025
ToulonFrance 9,7926,085
ToulouseFrance 9,4705,885
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,1595,070
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,4775,267
TchibanGabon 8,8795,518
TbilisiGeorgia 12,9358,038
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,0886,269
TamaleGhana 7,9344,930
ThessalonikiGreece 11,0966,895
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,9976,834
TimehriGuyana 2,4451,520
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,5662,216
TelaHonduras 3,7352,321
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,29110,123
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,29110,123
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,57510,921
TabrizIran 13,0918,135
TeheranIran 13,5668,430
Tel AvivIsrael 12,0667,498
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,6196,599
TarvisioItaly 10,4806,512
TermoliItaly 10,4726,508
TorinoItaly 9,9996,213
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,9986,213
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1546,310
TrevicoItaly 10,4676,504
TrevisoItaly 10,3526,433
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,4716,507
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,9956,211
TabouIvory Coast 7,0894,405
TadotsuJapan 16,67010,359
TakadaJapan 16,15810,040
TakamatsuJapan 16,64710,344
TakayamaJapan 16,29210,124
TanegashimaJapan 17,12410,641
TatenoJapan 16,0909,998
TateyamaJapan 16,17610,052
TokushimaJapan 16,62810,333
TokyoJapan 16,14010,030
TomakomaiJapan 15,5559,666
TottoriJapan 16,55010,284
ToyamaJapan 16,25810,103
ToyookaJapan 16,50610,257
TsuJapan 16,44110,217
TsurugaJapan 16,41110,198
TsuyamaJapan 16,59610,313
TurgayKazakhstan 14,0688,742
TripoliLebanon 12,1637,558
TobrukLibya 11,0346,857
TripoliLibya 10,0626,253
TelsiaiLithuania 11,2576,995
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,4667,747
TolanaroMadagascar 11,9337,415
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,7017,271
ThyoloMalawi 11,1156,907
TawauMalaysia 18,80411,685
TessalitMali 8,4975,280
TimbuktuMali 7,9724,954
TombMali 7,9714,954
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,2194,486
TacubayaMexico 4,8413,008
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,9723,090
TarialanMongolia 15,8279,835
TosontsengelMongolia 15,8339,839
TsetserlegMongolia 16,0449,970
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,43910,215
TangierMorocco 8,5395,306
TarfayaMorocco 7,5434,687
TazaMorocco 8,6235,358
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,29411,368
TaungooMyanmar 18,33111,391
ThandweMyanmar 18,13911,272
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,8507,985
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,1916,954
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,2727,005
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,2787,008
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,1106,904
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,2296,978
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,1746,943
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,2136,968
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,4107,091
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,2576,995
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3117,029
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,2636,999
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,1476,927
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,2636,999
TemukaNew Zealand 11,2406,984
TimaruNew Zealand 11,2406,985
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,3237,036
TahouaNiger 8,7485,436
TillaberyNiger 8,3345,179
TaejonNorth Korea 16,89510,499
TromsoNorway 11,2486,990
TrondheimNorway 10,7536,682
ThumraitOman 13,9188,649
TacnaPeru 616383
TarapotoPeru 1,036644
TrujilloPeru 1,192741
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,45811,470
TorunPoland 10,9796,823
TimisoaraRomania 11,0446,863
TambovRussia 12,4977,766
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,5129,018
TaraRussia 14,2018,825
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,6778,499
TermezRussia 14,9099,265
TernejRussia 15,6619,732
TobolskRussia 13,8318,595
TomskRussia 14,6569,107
Tot’MaRussia 12,4347,726
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,0048,081
TuapseRussia 12,4347,726
TuraRussia 14,2128,831
TurukhanskRussia 13,8558,610
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,5397,792
TortosaSpain 9,2835,768
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,75810,414
TokerSudan 12,2107,588
TartousSyria 12,1737,564
TaipeiTaiwan 18,23211,329
TaboraTanzania 11,1846,950
TakThailand 18,67611,606
TrangThailand 18,66911,601
TabligboTogo 8,0995,033
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,2453,881
TunisTunisia 9,9306,170
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,6328,471
TireeUk 9,5735,949
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,7996,089
TernopilUkraine 11,4207,096
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,7431,705
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,2913,288
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,7826,700
Talladega, AlUsa 5,3743,340
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,0513,139
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,7332,941
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,4633,395
Taunton, MaUsa 6,0633,768
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,4704,021
Temple, TxUsa 5,7123,550
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,2523,264
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,3483,323
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,1433,817
Toledo, IaUsa 6,5414,065
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,2103,859
Tooele, UtUsa 7,3864,590
Topeka, KsUsa 6,3653,955
Towanda, PaUsa 6,0913,785
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,6064,105
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,8293,622
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,6744,147
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,1053,794
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,4533,389
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,9964,348
TashkentUzbekistan 14,8869,250
TumeremoVenezuela 2,3731,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -