Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Maldonado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Maldonado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Maldonado with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,0459,349
BustAfghanistan 14,8379,220
BatnaAlgeria 9,5595,940
BecharAlgeria 8,6495,375
BejaiaAlgeria 9,4885,896
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5975,342
BiskraAlgeria 9,4745,888
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,3265,795
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,6003,480
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,7253,558
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,7303,561
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,7103,549
ByrdAntarctica 7,9134,917
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,9881,857
BarilocheArgentina 3,1801,976
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,6741,661
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9618,675
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6428,477
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,39310,187
BrestBelarus 11,3077,026
BrusselsBelgium 9,9736,197
Belize CityBelize 3,9522,456
BeninBenin 8,1865,087
BohiconBenin 8,1765,081
BermudaBermuda 5,0233,122
BageBrazil 2,5951,613
BambuiBrazil 2,6091,621
BarbacenaBrazil 2,8681,782
BarbalhaBrazil 3,3262,067
BarcelosBrazil 1,467911
BarraBrazil 2,8391,764
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,7441,705
BarreirasBrazil 2,6301,634
BelémBrazil 2,6011,616
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,8151,750
BelterraBrazil 1,9221,194
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,7671,720
Bom JesusBrazil 2,6411,641
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,7961,737
BrasiliaBrazil 2,3201,442
BrevesBrazil 2,3941,488
BurgasBulgaria 11,4957,143
BurundiBurundi 10,8516,743
BatouriCameroon 9,4225,855
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,7784,212
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5735,327
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,8485,498
Banff, AbCanada 8,3835,209
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6684,144
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3294,554
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1785,082
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5264,677
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6455,372
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,5504,070
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3545,813
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5704,704
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7164,795
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9225,544
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0485,623
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,1773,838
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,1495,685
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,5735,949
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8696,133
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4706,506
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,7122,306
BeijingChina 16,92810,519
BarranquillaColombia 2,6831,667
Benito SalasColombia 1,8571,154
BogotáColombia 1,9991,243
BrnoCzech Republic 10,7706,693
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6266,603
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0106,220
BaniDominican Republic 3,4352,134
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,4312,132
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,4862,166
BahariyaEgypt 11,4527,117
Beni SuefEgypt 11,6757,255
BiarritzFrance 9,2485,747
BordeauxFrance 9,3725,824
BrestFrance 9,2905,773
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,8325,489
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,8335,489
BitamGabon 9,0505,624
BanjulGambia 6,4844,029
BerlinGermany 10,6176,598
BrockenGermany 10,4216,476
BokeGuinea 6,5504,070
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5134,047
BudapestHungary 10,9046,776
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,9176,784
BangaloreIndia 16,41710,202
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,10510,008
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,22510,704
BikanerIndia 15,7719,800
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,33211,392
BabolsarIran 13,6688,493
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1458,790
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,3758,311
Bandar LengehIran 13,9988,698
BirjandIran 14,3318,906
BushehrIran 13,5898,444
BaghdadIraq 12,9418,042
BasraIraq 13,2888,257
BelmulletIreland 9,2735,762
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,3265,795
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,5956,584
BergamoItaly 10,1676,318
BolognaItaly 10,2526,371
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,3116,408
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,4856,516
BrindisiItaly 10,6826,638
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,6904,779
BouakeIvory Coast 7,4394,623
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,9509,290
BeirutLebanon 12,1317,538
BenghaziLibya 10,7006,649
BirzaiLithuania 11,4157,093
BitolaMacedonia 10,9726,818
BlantyreMalawi 11,1046,900
BvumbweMalawi 11,1076,902
BintuluMalaysia 18,94111,770
BamakoMali 7,3094,542
Bko-SMali 7,3124,544
BougounMali 7,3164,546
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,5244,676
BaitagMongolia 15,8699,861
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,6319,713
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,9549,914
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,21810,078
BayandelgerMongolia 16,32810,146
BayankhongorMongolia 16,16710,046
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,10110,005
BulganMongolia 15,9359,902
BhamawMyanmar 18,08511,238
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,2296,978
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,2116,967
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,2236,974
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,2016,960
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,1626,936
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,1721,971
BilmaNiger 9,6465,994
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7135,414
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,3097,028
BergenNorway 10,3976,461
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,3986,461
BjornoyaNorway 11,3047,025
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,0256,851
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,8896,767
BadinPakistan 15,4249,585
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,7029,757
BalakotPakistan 15,5359,653
BarkhanPakistan 15,3789,556
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,6561,650
BascoPhilippines 18,53911,520
BialystokPoland 11,2837,012
BejaPortugal 8,5015,283
BragancaPortugal 8,7855,459
BistritaRomania 11,3117,029
BucharestRomania 11,4027,085
BajkitRussia 14,4378,971
BarabinskRussia 14,4959,007
BarnaulRussia 14,8779,245
BerezovoRussia 13,3098,270
BiserRussia 13,3468,293
BlagovescenskRussia 15,5589,668
BogdarinRussia 15,3569,542
BogucanyRussia 14,8039,199
BomnakRussia 15,0739,367
BorRussia 14,3188,898
BorzjaRussia 15,7809,806
BratskRussia 15,0969,381
BelgradeSerbia 10,9666,814
BoSierra Leone 6,7464,192
BontheSierra Leone 6,6554,135
BratislavaSlovakia 10,7816,699
BerberaSomalia 12,8667,995
BusanSouth Korea 16,91210,509
BadajozSpain 8,6265,360
BarcelonaSpain 9,4255,857
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,0425,619
BabanusaSudan 11,0326,855
BaselSwitzerland 10,0756,261
BernSwitzerland 10,0476,243
BangkokThailand 18,90111,745
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,90411,747
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,64911,588
BizerteTunisia 9,9066,156
BalikesirTurkey 11,5027,148
BursaTurkey 11,6057,212
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,4698,991
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4865,895
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,5085,908
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,5085,908
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,6636,004
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5725,948
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6826,017
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,4804,648
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,9183,678
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,8103,610
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,2476,989
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,2476,989
Batesville, MsUsa 5,6293,498
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,3313,313
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,6614,139
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,7383,566
Bedford, MaUsa 6,0743,774
Beeville, TxUsa 5,4963,415
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,5034,041
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,8594,884
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,3707,065
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3003,915
Bettles, AkUsa 10,9636,813
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,6226,601
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,4744,023
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5934,718
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,1353,812
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,4593,393
Bishop, CaUsa 7,5594,697
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,3114,543
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,6633,519
Blackville, ScUsa 5,2683,273
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6215,357
Blakely, GaUsa 5,1333,190
Block Island, RiUsa 5,9513,698
Boerne, TxUsa 5,6773,528
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8524,879
Booneville, MsUsa 5,6383,503
Boonton, NjUsa 5,9733,712
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1153,800
Bowler, WiUsa 6,7084,168
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,7883,597
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,1673,832
Brenham, TxUsa 5,5753,464
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,9923,724
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,7673,584
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,6283,497
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,2693,896
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,4754,024
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,7484,193
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,4313,375
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,2593,268
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,2463,881
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,8754,272
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,8503,635
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,1053,794
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,2513,885
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,4293,374
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,6513,512
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,3503,946
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3583,951
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0294,989
BajsunUzbekistan 14,8639,236
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,5751,600
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,5201,566
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,3286,418
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,3256,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -