Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Maldonado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Maldonado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Maldonado with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,6005,965
In SalahAlgeria 8,9045,533
InnsbruckAustria 10,3376,424
IbiriteBrazil 2,8061,744
IguatuBrazil 3,3512,082
IlheusBrazil 3,2642,028
ImperatrizBrazil 2,5091,559
IndaialBrazil 2,6221,629
IpameriBrazil 2,3281,447
IraiBrazil 2,3241,444
IreceBrazil 2,9781,850
ItaberabaBrazil 3,1221,940
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,586986
ItaitubaBrazil 1,7241,072
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,8861,793
ItaperunaBrazil 3,0561,899
ItapevaBrazil 2,4851,544
ItirucuBrazil 3,1701,970
ItuacuBrazil 3,0231,879
IvinhemaBrazil 1,9461,209
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2386,362
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9434,936
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,3016,401
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4905,276
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,3726,445
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 890553
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,4792,784
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,8793,032
ImbertDominican Republic 3,6002,237
IzobambaEcuador 1,7061,060
IsmailiaEgypt 11,8027,334
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,6552,271
IoanninaGreece 10,9016,774
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,2095,722
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,9086,157
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,15310,038
IranshahrIran 14,5729,055
IstranaItaly 10,3476,430
IidaJapan 16,29410,125
IizukaJapan 16,92510,518
IrakoJapan 16,40610,195
IriomotejimaJapan 18,11911,259
IrozakiJapan 16,27710,114
IshigakijimaJapan 18,09611,245
IshinomakiJapan 15,8549,852
IwamizawaJapan 15,4989,631
IzuharaJapan 16,97110,546
IrbidJordan 12,1587,555
IfraneMorocco 8,4925,277
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,3117,029
IlorinNigeria 8,4825,271
InchonNorth Korea 16,83210,460
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,2156,969
IslamabadPakistan 15,5479,661
IquitosPeru 1,078670
IloiloPhilippines 18,71811,631
IasiRomania 11,5457,174
IcaRussia 13,8828,627
IlirnejRussia 12,6697,873
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,0309,340
IrkutskRussia 15,5679,673
Ivdel’Russia 13,3088,270
IbizaSpain 9,2715,761
IspartaTurkey 11,7137,278
IstanbulTurkey 11,6137,217
IzmirTurkey 11,4257,099
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,3237,036
IzmailUkraine 11,6277,225
Imperial, NeUsa 6,8464,254
Independence, KsUsa 6,1863,844
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,3123,923
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,0813,779
Indianola, IaUsa 6,4824,028
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,2074,478
Inverness, FlUsa 4,8252,998
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,6024,103
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,7824,215
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,1653,831
IsokaZambia 11,0256,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -