Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Maldonado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Maldonado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Maldonado with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,1299,401
NeuquenArgentina 2,9321,822
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,6751,662
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3327,663
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2859,498
Nowra RanAustralia 13,2718,246
NuriootpaAustralia 13,9928,695
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,2812,660
NatitingouBenin 8,2015,096
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,0221,878
NgaoundereCameroon 9,4105,847
NkoundjaCameroon 9,0635,632
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7214,798
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7025,407
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,0194,361
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,3184,548
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8766,137
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1665,075
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6354,123
N’DjamenaChad 9,6916,022
NanchangChina 18,15811,284
NanjingChina 17,70811,004
NanningChina 18,86711,724
NicosiaCyprus 11,9377,418
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,6066,591
NaguaDominican Republic 3,5562,209
NeybaDominican Republic 3,4632,152
NegeleEthiopia 12,1717,563
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,9607,432
NandiFiji 11,9607,432
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,3297,040
NancyFrance 10,0196,226
NantesFrance 9,4155,850
NiceFrance 9,9116,159
NeustrelitzGermany 10,6266,603
NurembergGermany 10,3856,454
NurnbergGermany 10,3836,452
NaxosGreece 11,2526,992
NanortalikGreenland 8,3665,199
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,4675,261
NordGreenland 10,8336,732
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,6645,384
NzerekoreGuinea 7,1024,413
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,51610,263
New DelhiIndia 16,11410,013
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,3866,454
NaganoJapan 16,19110,061
NagasakiJapan 17,05210,596
NagoJapan 17,64110,962
NagoyaJapan 16,38010,179
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,68910,992
NaraJapan 16,49310,249
NazeJapan 17,39910,812
NemuroJapan 15,2459,474
NiigataJapan 16,0469,971
NikkoJapan 16,09210,000
NobeokaJapan 16,94110,527
NairobiKenya 11,7067,274
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,1206,289
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,3659,548
NidaLithuania 11,1706,941
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,5517,800
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,2787,629
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,1586,934
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,1166,907
NaraMali 7,4824,649
NioroMali 7,2784,523
NemaMauritania 7,5424,687
NouakchottMauritania 6,7674,205
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,8167,964
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,0706,879
NelsonNew Zealand 11,2616,998
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,3047,025
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,0776,883
NandaimeNicaragua 3,2842,041
N’GuigmiNiger 9,5455,932
NiameyNiger 8,3845,210
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,1766,945
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,5287,164
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,1946,956
NawabshahPakistan 15,3409,533
NokkundiPakistan 14,7459,163
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,191740
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,89011,739
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,6287,847
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,6379,717
NikolaevRussia 11,8727,377
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,7889,189
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,3218,278
NizneangarskRussia 15,2119,453
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,2039,447
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,2288,220
NovgorodRussia 11,8067,337
NovosibirskRussia 14,7129,142
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,66910,359
No. 6Sudan 11,7067,274
NyalaSudan 10,7346,670
Nakhon PhanomThailand 19,17711,917
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,81711,693
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 18,74811,650
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,74311,647
NarathiwatThailand 18,81711,693
NigdeTurkey 12,0767,504
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,7568,548
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,0607,494
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,1963,850
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,1963,850
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,7273,559
Natchez, MsUsa 5,4513,387
Neosho, MoUsa 6,0943,787
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,0743,774
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,9283,683
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,0623,767
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,6214,114
New London, WiUsa 6,6374,125
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,2343,252
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,2443,259
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,7764,210
New YorkUsa 5,9803,716
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,9403,691
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,9543,700
Newark, NjUsa 5,9493,697
Newberry, MiUsa 6,7294,182
Newberry, ScUsa 5,3553,328
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,2343,874
Newnan, GaUsa 5,3403,318
Newport, TnUsa 5,5953,477
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5687,188
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,5533,450
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,7214,176
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,3565,193
North Loup, NeUsa 6,7934,221
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,7944,222
Norton, KsUsa 6,6574,137
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,1433,818
NdolaZambia 10,5256,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -