Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Maldonado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Maldonado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Maldonado with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,7449,162
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,9229,273
MilianaAlgeria 9,2345,738
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,7345,427
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,3825,830
Malarg EArgentina 2,5471,583
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,1861,980
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,0441,892
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,3481,459
MendozaArgentina 2,2561,402
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,2501,398
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,2971,427
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3878,940
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,2947,018
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,13410,026
MeekatharraAustralia 15,5759,678
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,3938,323
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,3748,311
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,8468,604
Mount GambierAustralia 13,6038,453
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1649,423
MuharraqBahrain 13,5848,441
MinskBelarus 11,5847,198
MogilevBelarus 11,7457,298
MaunBotswana 9,8016,090
MacapaBrazil 2,4471,521
MacauBrazil 3,6722,282
MaceioBrazil 3,6692,280
MachadoBrazil 2,6691,658
ManausBrazil 1,460907
MarabaBrazil 2,3451,457
MaringaBrazil 2,1831,357
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,0411,268
Monte AzulBrazil 2,8691,783
Monte SantoBrazil 3,2672,030
MonteiroBrazil 3,5542,209
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,7631,717
Morada NovaBrazil 3,4862,166
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,0491,895
MamfeCameroon 8,9075,535
MarouaCameroon 9,5645,943
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,0915,649
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5854,092
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9644,949
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,1586,312
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,1735,700
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0505,002
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,7195,418
Moncton, NbCanada 6,5434,066
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,8064,229
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,4764,024
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4734,022
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8394,871
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,1894,468
Morden, MbCanada 7,4304,617
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,4814,028
MoundouChad 9,7096,033
MatecanaColombia 2,0661,284
MoroniComoros 12,0887,511
MosnovCzech Republic 10,8836,763
MarstalDenmark 10,5066,529
Melville HallDominica 3,2472,018
MichesDominican Republic 3,5122,182
MocaDominican Republic 3,5592,212
MoncionDominican Republic 3,5672,216
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,6222,251
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,4922,170
MilagroEcuador 1,6331,015
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,3357,044
MinyaEgypt 11,6277,225
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,8005,468
MassawaEritrea 12,3517,675
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,8496,120
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,1716,942
MarseilleFrance 9,7516,060
MontpellierFrance 9,6636,004
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4651,532
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,0034,352
MakokouGabon 9,1635,694
MayumbaGabon 8,8265,485
MitzicGabon 9,0235,607
MkamboGabon 9,2895,772
MoandaGabon 9,1595,692
MouilaGabon 8,9035,532
MagdeburgGermany 10,4956,521
MunichGermany 10,4026,464
MünsterGermany 10,2306,357
MethoniGreece 10,9246,788
MilosGreece 11,1646,937
MitiliniGreece 11,3837,074
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,3797,071
MacentaGuinea 7,0034,352
MamouGuinea 6,8054,229
Midway IslandHawaii 12,4297,724
MiskolcHungary 11,0426,862
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,12110,018
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,29810,128
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,9009,881
MusulipatnamIndia 16,80110,441
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,03511,207
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,04210,590
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,34811,402
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,9929,938
MashhadIran 14,2898,880
Malin HeadIreland 9,4855,894
M. CalamitaItaly 10,1276,293
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,5886,579
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,4226,476
MilanItaly 10,1286,294
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,0936,272
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,1786,324
ManIvory Coast 7,1704,456
MaebashiJapan 16,14610,033
MaizuruJapan 16,47710,239
MakurazakiJapan 17,13410,647
MatsueJapan 16,63010,334
MatsumotoJapan 16,23510,089
MatsuyamaJapan 16,76910,421
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,41910,824
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,2989,506
MishimaJapan 16,23810,090
MitoJapan 16,0449,970
MiyakejimaJapan 16,25510,101
MiyakoJapan 15,7299,774
MiyakojimaJapan 17,97611,170
MiyakonojoJapan 17,04410,591
MiyazakiJapan 17,00510,567
MombetsuJapan 15,3219,521
MoriokaJapan 15,7809,806
MuroranJapan 15,6139,702
MurotomisakiJapan 16,71310,386
MutsuJapan 15,6699,737
Ma’AnJordan 12,1377,542
MafraqJordan 12,1957,578
MombasaKenya 11,9417,420
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,8769,865
MaseruLesotho 9,9606,189
MonroviaLiberia 6,8344,247
MisratahLibya 10,2266,354
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,2637,620
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,9407,420
MananjaryMadagascar 12,2347,602
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8817,383
MakhangaMalawi 11,0976,896
MangochiMalawi 11,1726,942
MwmosaMalawi 11,1556,932
MzimbaMalawi 11,0786,884
MzuzuMalawi 11,1336,918
MalaccaMalaysia 18,53111,515
MersingMalaysia 18,65211,590
MiriMalaysia 19,03111,826
MaleMaldives 15,8179,829
MenakaMali 8,4685,262
MoptiMali 7,7784,833
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,3608,302
MazatlanMexico 5,6773,528
MeridaMexico 4,3482,702
Mexico CityMexico 4,8413,008
MonterreyMexico 5,4253,371
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,0143,116
MaantyMongolia 16,14410,032
MandalgoviMongolia 16,30310,131
MatadMongolia 16,14510,033
MurenMongolia 15,7849,808
MarrakechMorocco 8,1585,070
MeknesMorocco 8,4805,270
MideltMorocco 8,4895,275
MaputoMozambique 10,5436,551
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,7127,278
MandalayMyanmar 18,14111,273
MeiktilaMyanmar 18,18011,297
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 18,69311,616
MindatMyanmar 17,97811,172
MonywaMyanmar 18,04911,216
MyeikMyanmar 18,69311,616
MyitkyinaMyanmar 18,01911,197
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,0706,258
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,2366,982
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2827,011
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,3067,026
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,4437,111
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,1256,914
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,2867,013
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,2176,971
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,2847,012
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,2687,002
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,3507,053
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,1766,945
ManaguaNicaragua 3,3392,075
MasatepeNicaragua 3,3052,054
MagariaNiger 9,0695,636
Maine SoroaNiger 9,3995,841
MaradiNiger 8,8945,527
MaiduguriNigeria 9,4775,889
MakurdiNigeria 8,8825,519
MinnaNigeria 8,7225,420
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,08710,618
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,9966,833
MajisOman 14,1938,820
MasirahOman 14,4368,971
Muscat  Oman 14,3668,927
MultanPakistan 15,5279,649
MurreePakistan 15,5589,668
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,6689,736
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,388863
MoyobambaPeru 1,120696
MactanPhilippines 18,55511,530
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,89111,739
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,6915,401
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,4505,872
MagadanRussia 13,8488,605
MahackalaRussia 13,1228,154
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,3837,695
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,3837,695
MarkovoRussia 12,6867,883
MinusinskRussia 15,1449,410
MogocaRussia 15,3729,552
MoscowRussia 12,2127,589
MurmanskRussia 11,8027,334
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,4807,755
MatamSenegal 6,9104,294
MogadishuSomalia 12,7227,905
MadridSpain 8,9555,565
Madrid (b)Spain 8,9435,557
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,5375,926
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,7005,406
MelillaSpain 8,7595,443
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,0485,622
MalakalSudan 11,4057,087
MbabaneSwaziland 10,3946,459
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,9886,207
Mae Hong SonThailand 18,45711,470
Mae SariangThailand 18,50511,499
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 18,62211,572
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 19,22911,949
MalatyaTurkey 12,3747,689
MersinTurkey 12,0687,499
MuglaTurkey 11,5167,156
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,6706,009
ManstonUk 9,8006,090
MeloUruguay 2,6771,664
MercedesUruguay 2,5601,591
MontevideoUruguay 2,8001,740
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,2663,272
Madison, FlUsa 5,0673,149
Madison, InUsa 5,9673,708
Madison, NeUsa 6,7044,166
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,5274,056
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,4213,990
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,5744,085
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,9583,702
Marengo, IlUsa 6,4003,977
Marion, InUsa 6,2053,856
Marion, NcUsa 5,5683,460
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8254,241
Marshall, TxUsa 5,6873,534
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,8103,610
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,0726,880
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,9553,701
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,4594,635
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,9853,719
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,6443,507
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,3943,973
Medford, WiUsa 6,7634,203
Mellette, SdUsa 7,0724,394
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,7333,563
Mena, ArUsa 5,9023,668
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,4113,363
Mexia, TxUsa 5,7173,553
Mexico, MoUsa 6,2063,856
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,4322,754
Midland, TxUsa 6,0713,772
Milan, MnUsa 6,9494,318
Milbank, SdUsa 6,9954,347
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,5134,669
Milford, DeUsa 5,7693,585
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,2773,279
Millen, GaUsa 5,2273,248
Millport, OhUsa 6,0823,779
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,0983,790
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,4634,016
Minden, NeUsa 6,7004,164
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,8344,247
Minonk, IlUsa 6,2893,908
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9784,958
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,2253,247
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,3953,974
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,3673,957
Monroe, NcUsa 5,4293,373
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,9494,318
Montgomery AlUsa 5,3173,304
Montrose, CoUsa 6,9254,303
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,8793,654
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,3563,328
Morganton, NcUsa 5,5683,460
Moro, OrUsa 8,2485,126
Morris, MnUsa 7,0464,379
Morrison, IlUsa 6,4133,985
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,6513,512
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,3403,940
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,3813,965
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,4944,035
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,3273,932
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,9923,724
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,6813,530
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,4394,001
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,0383,752
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,5921,610
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,5911,610
MaracayVenezuela 2,5471,583
MaturinVenezuela 2,5731,599
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,5001,553
MeridaVenezuela 2,3671,471
MagoyeZambia 10,3346,422
MansaZambia 10,5976,585
MbalaZambia 10,9226,787
MfuweZambia 10,8616,749
MisamfuZambia 10,8796,760
MonguZambia 9,8906,146
MpikaZambia 10,8486,741
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,9176,784
Mt MakuluZambia 10,4146,471
MumbwaZambia 10,3166,410
MwinilungaZambia 10,1126,284
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,5546,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -