Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Maldonado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Maldonado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Maldonado with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,9178,027
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,2508,234
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,1328,160
YaoundeCameroon 9,0985,654
YokoCameroon 9,2345,738
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2833,904
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2135,725
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7944,843
YanjiChina 16,19810,066
YichangChina 18,00211,187
YinchuanChina 17,10310,628
YiningChina 15,5399,656
YariguiesColombia 2,2391,392
YamasaDominican Republic 3,4892,168
YasicaDominican Republic 3,5862,228
YazdIran 13,8928,632
YakushimaJapan 17,17110,671
YamagataJapan 15,9339,901
YamaguchiJapan 16,83610,462
YokkaichiJapan 16,42310,205
YokohamaJapan 16,16410,044
YonagoJapan 16,61410,324
YonagunijimaJapan 18,17211,292
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,01810,575
YeMyanmar 18,59111,552
YolaNigeria 9,3425,805
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,01810,575
YurimaguasPeru 1,063661
YekaterinburgRussia 13,5298,407
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,1719,428
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,1178,772
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3265,174
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,1506,307
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6404,748
York, PaUsa 5,9043,669
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,1043,793
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,9664,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -