Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Maldonado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Maldonado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Maldonado with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,6932,916
UaupesBrazil 1,435892
UbatubaBrazil 2,8181,751
UberabaBrazil 2,4071,496
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,7605,443
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,9029,881
UpernavikGreenland 9,5425,930
UummannaqGreenland 9,3505,810
UdineItaly 10,4426,489
Ustica IslandItaly 10,2356,360
UenoJapan 16,46610,232
UnzendakeJapan 17,02510,580
UrakawaJapan 15,5069,636
UshibukaJapan 17,08310,615
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,0789,991
UwajimaJapan 16,83110,459
UkmergeLithuania 11,4077,088
UtenaLithuania 11,4617,122
UlaangomMongolia 15,5409,657
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,0719,987
UlgiiMongolia 15,5439,659
UliastaiMongolia 15,8989,879
UmnugoviMongolia 15,6039,696
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,15510,039
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,60310,317
UfaRussia 13,3568,300
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,6197,842
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,6439,721
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,5268,405
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,4749,616
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,7017,893
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,4618,365
Ust-MajaRussia 14,3618,924
Ust-OlojRussia 13,0308,097
Umm BeninSudan 11,7227,284
UmeňSweden 11,2396,984
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 19,31212,001
Udon ThaniThailand 19,00811,812
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,74011,645
UrfaTurkey 12,4357,727
UsakTurkey 11,6217,221
Uman’Ukraine 11,7477,300
UzgorodUkraine 11,1636,937
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,9383,690
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,1263,807
Urbana, IlUsa 6,1623,829
Urbana, OhUsa 6,0503,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -