Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Maldonado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Maldonado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Maldonado with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,4335,862
LuandaAngola 8,9825,582
LuenaAngola 9,6325,985
La PlataArgentina 2,7361,700
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,124698
La RiojaArgentina 1,8831,170
LaboulayeArgentina 2,4661,533
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,2012,611
Las LomitasArgentina 1,6231,008
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9328,036
LavertonAustralia 13,3818,315
LearmonthAustralia 16,12410,020
LongreachAustralia 14,6009,072
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6009,073
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9048,019
Low HeadAustralia 12,9978,076
LinzAustria 10,5696,568
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,0566,249
LerwickUk 10,0556,248
La PazBolivia 450279
LavrasBrazil 2,7451,706
LencoisBrazil 3,0191,876
LinharesBrazil 3,2011,989
LondrinaBrazil 2,2491,398
LomBulgaria 11,1696,941
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2545,129
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9094,293
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,6616,004
Langara, BcCanada 9,5345,924
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4284,616
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1265,050
London, OnCanada 6,3043,918
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,0745,639
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2635,135
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6365,367
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3384,560
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,9361,203
LanzhouChina 17,31310,758
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,23910,713
Las GaviotasColombia 1,9161,191
LimonCosta Rica 2,9361,824
LarnacaCyprus 11,9667,436
LimassolCyprus 11,9117,402
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4376,486
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1536,309
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,3986,462
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,4472,142
La VegaDominican Republic 3,5392,199
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,4512,145
LuperonDominican Republic 3,6172,247
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,7961,116
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,453903
LuxorEgypt 11,7917,327
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,7072,303
Laucala BayFiji 11,8457,361
LappeenrantaFinland 11,6307,227
Le MansFrance 9,5745,950
LilleFrance 9,8816,140
LyonFrance 9,8186,101
LambarnGabon 8,8455,497
LastourvilleGabon 9,1125,662
LibrevilleGabon 8,7865,460
LeipzigGermany 10,5296,543
LindenbergGermany 10,6656,627
LamiaGreece 11,0246,850
LarissaGreece 11,0356,857
LemnosGreece 11,2636,999
LimnosGreece 11,2787,008
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3192,063
LabeGuinea 6,8214,239
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,5426,551
La CeibaHonduras 3,7012,300
La MesaHonduras 3,7382,323
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,8969,878
LudhianaIndia 15,9099,886
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0966,274
LatinaItaly 10,2926,396
LatronicoItaly 10,5086,530
LecceItaly 10,6886,641
LodwarKenya 11,6957,267
Luang PrabangLaos 18,78811,675
LiepajaLatvia 11,1876,952
LaukuvaLithuania 11,2526,992
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,0536,247
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,9266,789
LabuanMalaysia 19,06711,848
LuqaMalta 10,2696,381
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1571,962
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,0433,755
LashioMyanmar 18,22111,323
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,2717,004
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,3577,057
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,2616,997
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,3087,027
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,1406,923
LincolnNew Zealand 11,1896,953
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,1386,921
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,1386,921
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,1386,921
LagosNigeria 8,2945,154
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,5346,546
LillehammerNorway 10,6886,642
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,7399,781
La VictoriaParaguay 1,6091,000
LimaPeru 861535
LegaspiPhilippines 18,61111,565
LisbonPortugal 8,4405,245
LeninbadRussia 14,9739,304
LevsiRussia 13,6178,462
LungiSierra Leone 6,6234,115
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,5376,548
LanzaroteSpain 7,5474,690
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,1425,681
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,1196,288
LuganoSwitzerland 10,1236,290
LatakiaSyria 12,1647,559
LampangThailand 18,65211,591
LoeiThailand 18,90411,747
Lop BuriThailand 18,89111,739
LomeTogo 8,0605,008
LeemingUk 9,7586,064
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,0566,249
London, EnglandUk 9,7006,028
London-GatwickUk 9,6956,025
LynehamUk 9,5975,964
L’VovUkraine 11,3007,022
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,7477,300
LozovajaUkraine 12,1927,576
LubnyUkraine 11,9497,425
LuckUkraine 11,4187,096
LuganskUkraine 12,4097,711
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,6644,141
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,3673,957
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,3473,323
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,4013,356
Lake City, FlUsa 4,9623,083
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3433,942
Laketown, UtUsa 7,4224,612
Lamar, MoUsa 6,1913,847
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,7563,577
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,5434,066
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,3584,572
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4104,605
Laramie, WyUsa 7,0664,391
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,5273,435
Larned, KsUsa 6,4253,993
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,6364,124
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,2474,503
Laurel, MdUsa 5,7943,601
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,3313,934
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1853,844
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,7574,199
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,1483,820
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,2873,907
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,0714,394
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,8473,634
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,5683,460
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,6153,489
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,7263,558
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1055,036
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2943,911
Lexington, MoUsa 6,2873,907
Lexington, VaUsa 5,7033,544
Libby, MtUsa 8,1715,077
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,5844,091
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,8103,610
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,1244,427
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,7963,602
Llano, TxUsa 5,7983,603
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,8974,286
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,3074,541
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,3304,555
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,3344,557
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,5904,095
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,4823,407
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,9033,668
Louisville, MsUsa 5,4883,410
Loup City, NeUsa 6,7244,178
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3023,916
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,1943,849
Luling, TxUsa 5,6033,482
Lusk, WyUsa 7,1254,428
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,6503,511
LivingstoneZambia 10,1026,277
LundaziZambia 11,0236,850
LusakaZambia 10,4406,487
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,4416,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -