Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Maldonado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Maldonado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Maldonado with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,8649,236
ChlefAlgeria 9,1565,690
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6035,967
CeresArgentina 2,0631,282
ChamicalArgentina 1,9991,242
ChepesArgentina 2,1001,305
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,6932,295
ConcordiaArgentina 2,3751,476
CórdobaArgentina 2,1431,332
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,1531,338
CorrientesArgentina 1,9771,229
CairnsAustralia 14,9669,300
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3288,282
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8359,840
CedunaAustralia 14,4768,995
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2268,840
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0929,378
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8528,608
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3819,558
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4378,350
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7709,178
ChittagongBangladesh 17,73511,021
CharnocksBarbados 3,0491,895
CotonouBenin 8,1865,087
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,1261,943
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,0941,923
CabroboBrazil 3,2962,048
CaceresBrazil 1,300808
CaetiteBrazil 2,8811,790
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,6972,297
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,7831,108
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,1841,357
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,7401,703
Campos SalesBrazil 3,2182,000
CanavieirasBrazil 3,2792,037
CaparaoBrazil 3,0401,889
CapinopolisBrazil 2,2081,372
CaratingaBrazil 2,9951,861
CaravelasBrazil 3,2632,027
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,7411,703
CarolinaBrazil 2,4521,524
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,4311,510
CataguasesBrazil 2,9791,851
CatalaoBrazil 2,3611,467
CatanduvaBrazil 2,3511,461
CaxiasBrazil 2,9671,844
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,6191,627
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,7872,353
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,9291,820
ChapecoBrazil 2,3651,470
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,382859
CipoBrazil 3,3442,078
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,2321,387
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,8461,769
CordeiroBrazil 3,0311,884
CorrentinaBrazil 2,6491,646
CorumbaBrazil 1,445898
CoximBrazil 1,6801,044
CrateusBrazil 3,2412,014
CuiabaBrazil 1,450901
CuritibaBrazil 2,5301,572
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3005,157
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,5105,910
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8315,487
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8365,491
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,0175,603
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,1935,091
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,1206,289
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0695,636
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2895,772
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,4634,638
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3515,190
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9594,324
Charlo, NbCanada 6,7424,190
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,5714,083
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5764,087
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8645,508
Chatham, NbCanada 6,6384,125
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6435,371
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,4464,627
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,3724,581
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,2455,123
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,9626,191
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2395,741
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3935,215
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9064,291
Comox, BcCanada 8,7945,465
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,3285,796
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6235,359
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2525,128
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2755,142
ChicoChile 3,7862,352
ChillanChile 2,6821,667
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,7161,688
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,6501,025
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,6872,291
Curico-General FreireChile 2,4951,551
ChangchunChina 16,27110,111
ChangduChina 17,52510,890
ChangshaChina 18,26211,348
ChengduChina 17,88511,114
ChongqingChina 18,08611,239
Camilo DazaColombia 2,3121,437
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,5296,543
CamagueyCuba 3,8982,422
CasablancaCuba 4,2262,626
ChebCzech Republic 10,4916,519
CopenhagenDenmark 10,6546,620
CabreraDominican Republic 3,5852,228
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,5062,179
CotuiDominican Republic 3,5262,191
CanarEcuador 1,547961
CairoEgypt 11,7177,281
CaenFrance 9,5875,957
ChateaurouxFrance 9,6325,986
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,6881,670
CocobeachGabon 8,8195,480
CologneGermany 10,1526,309
ChiosGreece 11,3367,044
CorfuGreece 10,8246,726
ConakryGuinea 6,6174,112
CatacamasHonduras 3,5692,218
CholutecaHonduras 3,4952,172
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,69910,377
CherrapunjiIndia 17,57210,920
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,57210,920
ChahbaharIran 14,5869,064
ClaremorrisIreland 9,3005,779
ClonesIreland 9,4275,858
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3575,814
CorkIreland 9,2245,732
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,2215,730
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9086,157
CameriItaly 10,0856,267
CampobassoItaly 10,4336,483
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9846,204
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9416,178
Cape FrascaItaly 9,8766,137
Cape MeleItaly 9,9956,211
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,4456,491
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,3616,439
CerviaItaly 10,3196,413
CiampinoItaly 10,2736,384
Cimone MountainItaly 10,1966,336
Cisa PassItaly 10,1466,305
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,2206,351
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,3746,446
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,3476,430
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,5716,569
ChibaJapan 16,12010,017
ChichibuJapan 16,17210,049
ChichijimaJapan 16,37210,173
ChoshiJapan 16,0559,976
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,1857,572
ChilekaMalawi 11,1046,900
ChitedzeMalawi 11,0186,847
ChitipaMalawi 11,1046,900
ChihuahuaMexico 6,0593,765
ComitanMexico 4,0782,534
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,4889,624
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,0549,976
ChoirMongolia 16,24310,094
CasablancaMorocco 8,2875,150
ChindeMozambique 11,1646,938
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,12411,262
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6567,243
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,1916,954
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,2076,964
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,1846,950
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,1866,951
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,1926,955
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,3117,029
CondegaNicaragua 3,4532,146
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 18,01711,196
ChejuNorth Korea 17,19410,685
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,73810,401
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,87510,486
ChhorPakistan 15,4959,629
ChitralPakistan 15,3439,534
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,1001,305
ConcepcionParaguay 1,7321,077
CajamarcaPeru 1,181734
ChachapoyasPeru 1,184736
ChiclayoPeru 1,329826
ChimbotePeru 1,086675
CuzcoPeru 312194
CzestochowaPoland 10,9736,818
CoimbraPortugal 8,5775,330
CalafatRomania 11,1476,927
CeahlauRomania 11,4187,095
ClujRomania 11,2356,982
ConstantaRomania 11,6037,210
CraiovaRomania 11,2256,975
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,7667,933
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,2558,237
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,9618,054
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,1247,534
Cape UelenRussia 11,7647,310
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,3489,537
CaraRussia 15,0489,351
Cerdyn’Russia 13,1348,161
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,6777,877
ChitaRussia 15,6269,710
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,6189,705
CokurdahRussia 13,0828,130
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,9529,291
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0315,612
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,41510,200
CaceresSpain 8,6945,402
CadizSpain 8,5485,312
Ciudad RealSpain 8,8565,503
CordobaSpain 8,7285,424
ColomboSri Lanka 16,57110,297
ChaiyaphumThailand 19,00611,811
ChanthaburiThailand 19,07311,852
Chiang MaiThailand 18,57711,544
Chiang RaiThailand 18,59311,554
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,95011,776
ChumphonThailand 18,73111,639
CanakkaleTurkey 11,3797,071
CorumTurkey 12,1057,522
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,5369,033
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,7939,192
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5045,906
CernovcyUkraine 11,4267,101
ChernigovUkraine 11,8237,347
CarrascoUruguay 2,8071,745
ColoniaUruguay 2,6911,672
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,4042,115
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,8973,665
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,7813,592
Camden, ScUsa 5,3303,312
Canton, NyUsa 6,4313,997
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,7984,225
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,3643,333
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6144,110
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,1543,824
Casper, WyUsa 7,2444,501
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5055,285
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,9073,671
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,5013,418
Charles City, IaUsa 6,6404,126
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,1803,219
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,1883,224
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,8123,612
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,4583,392
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,7223,556
Chaska, MnUsa 6,8394,250
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,5583,454
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4163,987
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3013,916
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,3783,342
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,6694,144
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,0064,353
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,3383,939
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,3643,954
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,9864,963
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,1033,793
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,0884,405
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,9633,705
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,9693,709
Circleville, OhUsa 5,9763,714
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,5234,053
Clark, SdUsa 7,0304,368
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,6713,524
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,8213,617
Clayton, NmUsa 6,5114,046
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,1453,819
Clinton, IaUsa 6,4333,998
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,3767,069
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,2833,904
College Park, MdUsa 5,7913,599
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,8014,226
Columbia, MoUsa 6,1963,850
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,3273,310
Columbus, GaUsa 6,0203,741
Columbus, InUsa 5,9963,726
Columbus, KsUsa 6,1393,815
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,0173,739
Conception, MoUsa 6,4273,994
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,5034,041
Conway, ArUsa 5,8123,612
Conway, ScUsa 5,2843,284
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,2103,859
Corning, ArUsa 5,8683,647
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3053,918
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,4273,372
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,7543,576
Cortland, NyUsa 6,1793,840
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3645,197
Covington, LaUsa 5,3323,313
Covington, TnUsa 5,8283,622
Crete, NeUsa 6,6094,107
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,5224,674
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,0948,758
CimbajUzbekistan 14,0948,758
CaracasVenezuela 2,5821,604
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,3911,486
CoroVenezuela 2,6711,660
ChipataZambia 10,9216,787
ChomaZambia 10,2576,374
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,7266,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -