Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Maldonado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Maldonado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Maldonado with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,9705,574
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,6855,397
OranArgentina 1,282797
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,17610,052
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8279,214
OstendeBelgium 9,8976,150
ObidosBrazil 1,9201,193
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,9654,950
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4734,023
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4724,022
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,1371,949
OdenseDenmark 10,5186,536
OtavaloEcuador 1,7421,082
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,4727,129
OuluFinland 11,4907,140
OroomiehIran 12,9878,070
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9996,214
OdienneIvory Coast 7,2394,498
ObihiroJapan 15,4289,587
OfunatoJapan 15,7849,808
OitaJapan 16,89510,499
OkayamaJapan 16,63110,335
OkinoerabuJapan 17,52610,891
OmaezakiJapan 16,32410,144
OmuJapan 15,3289,525
OnahamaJapan 15,9779,928
OsakaJapan 16,51710,264
OshimaJapan 16,22810,084
OtaruJapan 15,5489,662
OwaseJapan 16,50910,259
OuarzazateMorocco 8,2215,109
OujoaMorocco 8,8225,482
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,8177,965
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,1556,932
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,3187,033
OphirNew Zealand 11,3027,023
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,1076,902
OtautauNew Zealand 11,3467,051
OcotalNicaragua 3,4822,164
OrlandNorway 10,7216,662
OsloNorway 10,6676,629
OhotskRussia 14,1678,804
OkhotskRussia 14,1678,804
OlekminskRussia 14,6429,099
OlenekRussia 13,7988,574
OmskRussia 14,2948,883
OnegaRussia 12,1087,524
OrenburgRussia 13,4328,347
OymyakonRussia 13,8388,599
OviedoSpain 8,9285,548
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,9456,801
Orkney IslandsUk 9,9106,158
OdessaUkraine 11,7807,320
OvrucUkraine 11,6517,240
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,6313,499
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,7474,193
Oakland, MdUsa 5,8273,621
Oakley, IdUsa 7,6014,723
Oconto, WiUsa 6,6634,140
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,4313,997
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,1153,800
Olathe, KsUsa 6,3313,934
Olivia, MnUsa 6,8914,282
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4965,280
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,5904,095
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,6014,102
Oolitic, InUsa 6,0273,745
Orlando, FlUsa 4,7452,948
Orono, MeUsa 6,4053,980
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,5944,097
Oswego, NyUsa 6,2773,901
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,2983,913
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,3313,934
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,9013,667
Owosso, MiUsa 6,3673,957
Ozark, ArUsa 5,9023,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -