Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Maldonado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Maldonado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Maldonado with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,6309,091
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,1868,194
QubaAzerbaijan 13,2348,224
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,3852,103
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,8726,135
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,6074,106
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,8775,516
QuinteroChile 2,2851,420
QingdaoChina 17,23610,711
QiqiharChina 15,9589,917
QuitoEcuador 1,7191,068
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,3667,063
QuettaPakistan 15,1049,386
Quanah, TxUsa 6,1313,810
Quitman, GaUsa 5,0993,168
Quang TriVietnam 19,41412,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -