Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Maldonado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Maldonado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Maldonado with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,5729,055
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,3995,841
HuamboAngola 9,1655,695
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,11910,016
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,8077,958
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,8117,961
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8029,198
Horta, FaialAzores 7,0764,397
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,1016,277
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3913,972
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4183,988
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2973,913
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3784,585
Harrow, OnCanada 6,2343,874
Hay River, NtCanada 9,1365,677
Hope, BcCanada 8,5735,327
HaikouChina 19,19011,925
HailarChina 15,8589,855
HamiChina 16,26710,108
HetanChina 15,9129,888
HavanaCuba 4,2092,616
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,4862,166
HigueyDominican Republic 3,4702,156
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,4942,171
HelwanEgypt 11,7087,276
HurguadaEgypt 11,9077,399
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,8866,143
HelsinkiFinland 11,4327,104
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,4527,116
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,6734,768
HamburgGermany 10,4376,486
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,4376,485
HannoverGermany 10,3806,450
HelgolandGermany 10,3226,414
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,3296,418
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,2086,965
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,9355,552
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,0526,246
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,3846,453
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,6766,013
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,50710,258
HaifaIsrael 12,0807,507
HaboroJapan 15,4219,583
HachijojimaJapan 16,29210,124
HachinoheJapan 15,7019,757
HagiJapan 16,82010,452
HakodateJapan 15,6629,733
HamadaJapan 16,73810,401
HamamatsuJapan 16,35210,162
HikoneJapan 16,42410,206
HimejiJapan 16,56710,295
HiradoJapan 17,02310,578
HirooJapan 15,4629,609
HiroshimaJapan 16,75010,409
HitaJapan 16,93510,524
HitoyoshiJapan 17,03110,583
HunLibya 10,2256,354
HomboriMali 8,0535,004
HomalinMyanmar 17,86211,100
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,53111,515
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,2236,974
HighbankNew Zealand 11,2466,989
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,3467,051
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,3077,026
HororataNew Zealand 11,2306,978
HyderabadPakistan 15,3629,546
HuanucoPeru 820510
HelPoland 11,0216,848
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,4309,588
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,6728,496
HatangaRussia 13,3898,320
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,9008,016
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8334,246
HailSaudi Arabia 12,7017,892
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,8536,744
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0578,735
HaejuSouth Korea 16,82410,455
HyesanSouth Korea 16,39510,188
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,68610,369
HalaibSudan 12,1477,548
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,9387,418
HudeibaSudan 11,7997,332
HaparandaSweden 11,4367,106
HarnosandSweden 11,1056,901
HamaSyria 12,2527,614
HassakahSyria 12,6137,838
Hua HinThailand 18,84011,707
HakkariTurkey 12,8758,001
Hull, EnglandUk 9,8086,095
HersonUkraine 11,9187,406
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,5147,155
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,5413,443
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3003,915
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,9923,724
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9253,682
Hart, MiUsa 6,5194,051
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,0743,775
Hartington, NeUsa 6,7744,209
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,2163,241
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,0734,395
Hays, KsUsa 6,5164,049
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,9604,947
Hebron, NeUsa 6,5614,077
Helena, MtUsa 7,8404,872
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,2473,882
Henderson, NcUsa 5,4823,407
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,4623,394
Hermit, CoUsa 6,8654,266
Hernando, MsUsa 5,7113,549
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,2723,276
Highmore, SdUsa 7,0724,394
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,8793,654
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,0943,787
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,2833,904
Holly, CoUsa 6,5814,090
Homer, AkUsa 10,7876,703
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,2003,853
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,8243,619
Horton, KsUsa 6,4173,987
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,0734,395
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,7383,565
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,5254,054
Houma, LaUsa 5,2283,249
Houston, TexasUsa 5,4993,417
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,8353,626
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,5713,462
Huron, SdUsa 6,9814,338
HanoiVietnam 18,94211,770
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 19,52512,133
HarareZimbabwe 10,6446,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -