Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Maldonado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Maldonado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Maldonado with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,7999,196
ShkoderAlbania 10,8416,737
SkikdaAlgeria 9,6485,996
SaltaArgentina 1,418881
San AntonioArgentina 3,1601,963
San LuisArgentina 2,3161,439
San RafaelArgentina 2,4461,520
Santa RosaArgentina 2,7111,684
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,7621,095
SarmientoArgentina 3,6682,279
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3058,268
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3108,271
SalzburgAustria 10,4726,507
SakiAzerbaijan 13,1258,156
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,3018,265
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,2568,237
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0014,351
SaveBenin 8,2455,123
Santa CruzBolivia 867539
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,7896,704
SalvadorBrazil 3,3272,068
Santa MariaBrazil 2,4851,544
SantaremBrazil 1,9591,217
SantosBrazil 2,7211,691
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,4911,548
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,0011,244
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,4572,148
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,6541,649
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,2921,424
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,7721,723
Sao LuisBrazil 2,9621,841
Sao MateusBrazil 3,2121,996
São PauloBrazil 2,6741,661
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,5031,555
Sena MadureiraBrazil 390242
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,1711,970
SerrinhaBrazil 3,2892,044
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,7721,722
SobralBrazil 3,3242,066
SoureBrazil 2,6341,637
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,6931,674
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,8281,757
SurubimBrazil 3,7012,300
SadovoBulgaria 11,2827,011
SandanskiBulgaria 11,1376,921
SofiaBulgaria 11,1636,937
SiemreapCambodia 19,25911,968
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3553,949
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9944,968
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4494,007
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,4085,846
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,0995,654
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,6864,155
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0495,002
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7454,191
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,4984,659
Scott, SkCanada 8,1575,069
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,9914,344
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3903,971
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4584,013
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,4686,505
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3124,544
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3164,546
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,6615,382
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2425,743
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,8794,275
Summerside, PeCanada 6,5874,093
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9294,927
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9354,931
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5994,101
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2964,534
SalCape Verde 6,0413,754
SantiagoChile 2,3291,447
SewellChile 2,3911,486
ShanghaiChina 17,67310,982
ShantouChina 18,66211,597
ShenyangChina 16,54810,283
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1211,940
Simon BolivarColombia 2,6971,676
San JoseCosta Rica 2,9961,862
SibenikCroatia 10,5876,579
SplitCroatia 10,6246,602
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,7826,700
StudsgårdDenmark 10,4486,492
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5492,205
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4472,142
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,5192,187
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,5572,211
SamanaDominican Republic 3,5362,197
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,4552,147
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,5522,207
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,4642,153
San JuanDominican Republic 3,4982,174
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,4512,144
SanchezDominican Republic 3,5362,198
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,5682,217
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,5752,221
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,4522,145
San GabrielEcuador 1,7481,086
SalloumEgypt 11,1476,927
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,1366,920
SohagEgypt 11,7027,272
St. KatrineEgypt 11,9587,431
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,6622,276
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,4662,775
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,5497,177
StrasbourgFrance 10,1136,284
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6581,652
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,6191,628
SukhumiGeorgia 12,6037,832
SchleswigGermany 10,4376,486
StuttgartGermany 10,2296,356
SamosGreece 11,3947,080
Skiros IslandGreece 11,2016,960
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,1146,907
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,9805,580
SiguiriGuinea 7,1454,440
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,7302,318
SzegedHungary 10,9646,813
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,7256,664
StykkisholmurIceland 9,4645,881
SagarIndia 16,41910,203
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,6739,739
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,32710,146
SemnanIran 13,7568,548
ShahroudIran 13,8768,623
ShirazIran 13,7578,549
ShannonIreland 9,2455,745
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9596,188
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,5426,551
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,6956,646
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,1386,300
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9176,163
Scuro MountainItaly 10,5216,538
SigonellaItaly 10,3476,430
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2424,500
SagaJapan 16,98210,553
SaigoJapan 16,55610,288
SakaiJapan 16,61210,323
SakataJapan 15,9239,895
SapporoJapan 15,5389,655
SaseboJapan 17,02710,581
SendaiJapan 15,8949,876
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,83410,461
ShimonosekiJapan 16,88710,494
ShinjoJapan 15,9029,882
ShionomisakiJapan 16,58310,305
ShirakawaJapan 16,0159,952
ShizuokaJapan 16,28710,121
SumotoJapan 16,58510,306
SuttsuJapan 15,6259,710
SuwaJapan 16,23810,091
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,5311,573
SavannakhetLaos 19,22211,945
SiauliaiLithuania 11,3237,036
SiluteLithuania 11,1996,959
SkopjeMacedonia 11,0116,842
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,7017,892
SalimaMalawi 11,1246,912
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,92311,759
SibuMalaysia 18,86811,725
SanMali 7,6604,760
SegouMali 7,5284,678
SikassoMali 7,5004,661
St. BrandonMauritius 13,5308,408
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,2862,664
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,30510,132
SainshandMongolia 16,42310,205
SafiMorocco 8,0925,028
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8614,885
SittweMyanmar 17,93211,143
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2817,010
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,3586,437
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,2596,996
SaiqOman 14,3028,887
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9228,651
SurOman 14,4929,005
SialkotPakistan 15,7179,767
SibbiPakistan 15,2169,456
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,0091,248
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,38111,422
SandomierzPoland 11,1536,931
SniezkaPoland 10,7396,674
SuwalkiPoland 11,2807,009
SzczecinPoland 10,7276,666
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,3635,197
Santa MariaPortugal 7,1814,462
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4692,156
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,9228,030
Satu MareRomania 11,1976,958
SibiuRomania 11,2626,998
SulinaRomania 11,6977,268
SadrinskRussia 13,7308,532
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,7477,300
SalekhardRussia 13,1918,197
SaratovRussia 12,8387,977
SejmcanRussia 13,5398,413
SelagoncyRussia 14,0448,727
Simusir IslandRussia 14,6149,081
SkovorodinoRussia 15,2689,488
SmolenskRussia 11,8717,377
SociRussia 12,4937,764
SortovalaRussia 11,7627,309
SuntarRussia 14,4788,997
SurgutRussia 13,8318,595
SverdlovskRussia 13,5278,406
SyktyvkarRussia 12,7947,950
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,4712,157
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,4915,277
SeychellesSeychelles 13,6158,460
SingaporeSingapore 18,55911,532
SliacSlovakia 10,9376,796
SeoulSouth Korea 16,80710,444
SineijuSouth Korea 16,68010,365
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,8335,489
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,2045,719
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,0845,645
SevilleSpain 8,6235,359
SennarSudan 11,6957,268
ShambatSudan 11,6197,220
ShendiSudan 11,7327,290
StenseleSweden 11,1086,902
StockholmSweden 11,0586,871
StorlienSweden 10,8316,730
SundsvallSweden 11,0796,885
SantisSwitzerland 10,1916,333
SongeaTanzania 11,3207,034
Sakon NakhonThailand 19,13911,893
SongkhlaThailand 18,74911,651
Suphan BuriThailand 18,84611,711
Surat ThaniThailand 18,68811,613
SurinThailand 19,18911,924
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1065,037
SokodeTogo 8,1345,055
SfaxTunisia 9,9036,154
SousseTunisia 9,9326,172
SamsunTurkey 12,2197,593
SiirtTurkey 12,7137,900
SivasTurkey 12,2817,631
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4198,960
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,2475,746
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,6976,026
SarataUkraine 11,6947,267
SarnyUkraine 11,5017,147
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,0407,482
SumyUkraine 12,0637,496
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0758,746
SaltoUruguay 2,3901,485
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,8564,882
Safford, AzUsa 6,6654,142
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3463,944
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,7202,933
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,1193,802
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,6544,135
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,7764,210
Salem, InUsa 5,9963,726
Salem, OrUsa 8,3705,201
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,3834,588
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,9193,678
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,6383,504
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,1624,451
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,8634,886
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4692,155
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,5974,721
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0374,373
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,4584,635
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,5494,691
Santuck, ScUsa 5,4623,394
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7444,191
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,1353,191
Scott City, KsUsa 6,5284,057
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,0044,352
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,9963,726
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5045,284
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4925,277
Sedan, KsUsa 6,2073,857
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5775,330
Selma, AlUsa 5,3093,299
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9733,712
Seymour, InUsa 5,9963,726
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,8623,643
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,4264,615
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,6523,512
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,7154,173
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,8434,252
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,2873,907
Southport, NcUsa 5,2643,271
Sparta, IlUsa 6,0333,749
Spencer, WvUsa 5,8673,646
Spickard, MoUsa 6,3973,975
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2255,111
Spooner, WiUsa 6,8824,277
Springfield, IlUsa 6,2043,855
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,0913,785
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,8447,360
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,9314,307
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,1183,802
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,8084,231
Stamford, CtUsa 5,9803,716
State College, PaUsa 6,0033,731
State University, MsUsa 5,4883,410
State University, NmUsa 6,3853,968
Staunton, VaUsa 5,7363,564
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,0604,387
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,3053,918
Stockton, CaUsa 7,7994,846
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,6904,157
Storrs, CtUsa 6,0583,764
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,9023,668
Summerville, ScUsa 5,2043,234
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2555,129
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,2463,881
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,5654,080
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,2353,875
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,7839,186
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,3021,430
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,2881,422
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,1121,312
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6114,730
SocotraYemen 13,8548,609
SenangaZambia 9,8816,140
SerenjeZambia 10,6836,638
SeshekeZambia 9,9546,186
SolweziZambia 10,3076,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -