Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Maldonado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Maldonado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Maldonado with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,1799,432
FarahAfghanistan 14,6169,083
FormosaArgentina 1,8991,180
ForrestAustralia 14,8439,223
FrancistownBotswana 10,1836,328
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,1602,585
FloraniaBrazil 3,6242,252
FlorestaBrazil 3,3772,099
FlorianoBrazil 2,9421,828
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,7171,688
FormosaBrazil 2,3821,480
FortalezaBrazil 3,5062,179
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,1031,307
FrancaBrazil 2,4811,542
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,0945,030
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,7895,462
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,6175,355
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2765,764
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1995,095
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4215,854
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,9255,546
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,0095,598
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,9565,566
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5154,049
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5074,044
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4905,276
FayaChad 10,2706,382
FamagustaCyprus 11,9967,455
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,3966,460
FarafraEgypt 11,3447,049
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,1855,708
FichtelbergGermany 10,5406,550
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,2366,361
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,9716,818
FrederikshbGreenland 8,4715,264
FaranahGuinea 6,9294,306
FalconaraItaly 10,3856,453
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,2236,353
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,5036,527
FonniItaly 9,9526,184
FrontoneItaly 10,3336,421
FrosinoneItaly 10,3266,417
FukauraJapan 15,7979,817
FukueJapan 17,12210,640
FukuiJapan 16,37210,173
FukuokaJapan 16,95210,534
FukushimaJapan 15,9569,916
FukuyamaJapan 16,69310,373
FushikiJapan 16,26210,105
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,1789,432
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,1027,521
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,9337,415
FunchalMadeira 7,4914,655
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,1571,962
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,5285,300
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,5696,568
FaroPortugal 8,4415,245
FerganaRussia 15,1179,394
FreetownSierra Leone 6,6234,115
FalunSweden 10,9486,803
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,8266,106
FeodosijaUkraine 12,1387,543
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,7476,678
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,5364,061
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,4043,979
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,7764,210
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,1634,451
Farmington, MeUsa 6,4053,980
Farmington, MnUsa 6,8384,249
Farmington, MoUsa 6,0293,746
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,0804,400
Fayette, IaUsa 6,6034,103
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,9983,727
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,3933,351
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,9313,064
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,9863,099
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,2694,517
Findlay, OhUsa 6,1473,820
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,9424,314
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,3543,948
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5654,079
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,9724,332
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,6774,149
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,8744,271
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,5762,843
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,2353,874
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,9513,698
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,1833,842
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,8583,640
Framingham, MaUsa 6,1093,796
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,8623,643
Franklin, LaUsa 5,3293,311
Franklin, PaUsa 6,0623,767
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,6853,533
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,6154,732
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,1244,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -