Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Maldonado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Maldonado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Maldonado with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,1769,430
KandaharAfghanistan 14,9759,306
KhostAfghanistan 15,2849,498
KunduzAfghanistan 15,0679,363
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,5743,464
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0589,357
KlagenfurtAustria 10,5386,549
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,0708,122
KandiBenin 8,3895,213
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,6065,348
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,0174,360
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,0174,360
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4955,279
Kenora, OnCanada 7,3604,574
Kingston, OnCanada 6,3623,954
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,6036,589
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,6606,003
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8624,885
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4994,038
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,4959,629
KashiChina 15,4819,620
KunmingChina 18,39411,430
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3225,793
KhargaEgypt 11,5727,191
KosseirEgypt 11,9507,426
KajaaniFinland 11,6007,209
KuopioFinland 11,6027,209
KuusamoFinland 11,6657,249
KarlsruheGermany 10,1826,327
KasselGermany 10,3286,418
KonstanzGermany 10,1946,335
KumasiGhana 7,7734,830
KalamataGreece 10,9566,808
KerkiraGreece 10,8246,726
Kythira IslandGreece 11,0306,854
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,9775,579
Kap TobinGreenland 9,9026,153
KankanGuinea 7,0924,407
KindiaGuinea 6,7134,171
KissidougouGuinea 6,9754,334
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,2216,352
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,87711,730
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,87811,731
KeszthelyHungary 10,7586,685
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5315,923
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,39610,810
KotaIndia 16,09910,004
KozhikodeIndia 16,20710,071
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,11710,636
KermanIran 14,1688,804
KermanshahIran 13,2048,205
Khoram AbadIran 13,3168,275
KilkennyIreland 9,3335,799
KingstonJamaica 3,4952,172
KagoshimaJapan 17,09510,623
KanazawaJapan 16,30510,132
KaruizawaJapan 16,18710,058
KatsuuraJapan 16,13110,024
KawaguchikoJapan 16,22610,083
KitamiesashiJapan 15,3279,524
KobeJapan 16,53710,276
KochiJapan 16,73610,400
KofuJapan 16,23110,086
KumagayaJapan 16,13910,029
KumamotoJapan 16,98910,557
KumejimaJapan 17,75011,030
KureJapan 16,75710,413
KushiroJapan 15,3479,537
KutchanJapan 15,5849,684
KyotoJapan 16,47910,240
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,2219,458
KitaleKenya 11,5767,193
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,3118,272
KufraLibya 10,8296,729
KaunasLithuania 11,3457,050
KlaipedaLithuania 11,1826,948
KybartaiLithuania 11,2757,006
KarongaMalawi 11,1626,936
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,84011,708
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 19,07511,854
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,55111,528
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,84611,711
KuantanMalaysia 18,72911,639
KuchingMalaysia 18,77811,669
KayesMali 7,0374,373
KeniebaMali 6,9914,345
KidalMali 8,4705,263
KitaMali 7,1794,461
KoutiaMali 7,5604,698
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7888,568
KisinevMoldova 11,6477,238
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,0549,976
KhatgalMongolia 15,6999,755
KhovdMongolia 15,6939,752
KhujirtMongolia 16,12810,022
KhutagMongolia 15,8589,855
KenitraMorocco 8,4125,227
KalewaMyanmar 17,91311,131
KathaMyanmar 18,02311,200
KawthaungMyanmar 18,65311,591
KayukpyuMyanmar 18,02511,201
KengtungMyanmar 18,48511,486
KhamtiMyanmar 17,84511,089
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1255,670
KathmanduNepal 16,88710,494
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,1038,142
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,1666,939
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,1496,928
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,1276,914
KarioiNew Zealand 11,1806,947
KawerauNew Zealand 11,1536,930
KopuaNew Zealand 11,0936,893
KanoNigeria 9,0035,595
KangnungNorth Korea 16,69110,372
KarasjokNorway 11,5027,148
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,4426,488
KristiansandNorway 10,4626,501
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,6146,596
KhasabOman 14,1428,788
KarachiPakistan 15,2309,464
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,2439,472
KhanpurPakistan 15,5059,635
KhuzdarPakistan 15,1399,407
KororPalau 17,35510,785
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,0076,840
KlodzkoPoland 10,7936,707
KoszalinPoland 10,8446,738
KrakowPoland 11,0096,841
KalakanRussia 15,2599,482
KaliningradRussia 11,1346,919
KamenskoeRussia 12,9768,064
KandalaksaRussia 11,7967,330
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,2127,589
KazanRussia 12,9238,030
KemRussia 11,9267,411
KerchRussia 12,2187,592
KhabarovskRussia 15,4349,591
KirenskRussia 14,9889,313
KirovRussia 12,8487,984
KljuciRussia 13,5598,426
KolpasevRussia 14,4238,963
KorfRussia 13,0898,134
KostromaRussia 12,3727,688
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,7827,943
KotlasRussia 12,6047,832
KrasnodarRussia 12,4347,726
KrasnojarskRussia 13,7278,530
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,3818,315
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,9499,290
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,0267,473
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,0828,129
KurganRussia 13,8598,612
KurskRussia 12,1617,557
KyraRussia 15,9039,882
KigaliRwanda 10,9736,819
KoldaSenegal 6,6184,113
KabalaSierra Leone 6,8304,244
KosiceSlovakia 11,0926,892
KimberleySouth Africa 9,7206,040
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,41410,200
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,63910,339
KadugliSudan 11,2286,977
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,5987,207
KassalaSudan 12,0257,472
KhartoumSudan 11,6207,221
KostiSudan 11,5877,200
KalmarSweden 10,9096,779
KaresuandoSweden 11,3787,071
KarlstadSweden 10,7976,709
KristianstadSweden 10,7616,687
KamishliSyria 12,6537,863
KanchanaburiThailand 18,78811,675
Khlong YaiThailand 19,15111,901
Khon KaenThailand 19,05411,840
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,93211,764
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 19,04011,832
KairouanTunisia 9,8826,140
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,2737,627
KarsTurkey 12,7927,949
KastamonuTurkey 12,0087,462
KayseriTurkey 12,1487,549
KonyaTurkey 11,8897,388
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,0658,740
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,5549,044
KinlossUk 9,8106,096
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,1727,564
KievUkraine 11,7747,317
KirillovkaUkraine 12,2027,583
KirovogradUkraine 11,8917,389
KlepininoUkraine 12,0447,485
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,0177,467
Kovel’Ukraine 11,3667,063
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,9677,436
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,3293,933
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0955,030
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,3473,944
Keene, NhUsa 6,1893,846
Kenton, OhUsa 6,1513,822
Kenton, OkUsa 6,5504,070
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,3502,703
Kimball, NeUsa 6,9494,318
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,0556,870
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,1923,848
Kinston, NcUsa 5,3733,339
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1155,043
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,6033,482
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,7966,709
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,4437,111
KabompoZambia 10,0416,240
KabweZambia 10,4666,504
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,4716,507
KafirondaZambia 10,4796,512
KaomaZambia 10,0746,260
KasamaZambia 10,8636,750
KasempaZambia 10,2166,349
KawambwaZambia 10,6576,622
KaroiZimbabwe 10,5206,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -