Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puerto Maldonado

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puerto Maldonado. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puerto Maldonado with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8676,753
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,04911,216
ParanaArgentina 2,3121,437
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,2711,411
PehuajoArgentina 2,6891,671
PergaminoArgentina 2,5241,568
PigeArgentina 2,8621,778
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,1891,360
PosadasArgentina 2,1441,332
PresidenciaArgentina 1,8221,132
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,2491,398
Punta IndioArgentina 2,8011,741
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0339,342
Port HedlandAustralia 16,25010,098
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,2064,478
ParakouBenin 8,3005,158
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,5642,215
ParacatuBrazil 2,4541,525
ParanaBrazil 2,3201,442
ParanaguaBrazil 2,6011,616
ParanaibaBrazil 2,0801,292
ParintinsBrazil 1,7651,097
ParnaibaBrazil 3,1981,987
Passo FundoBrazil 2,4641,531
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,5191,565
PaulistanaBrazil 3,1101,933
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,4002,113
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,0311,884
PeixeBrazil 2,2471,396
PetrolinaBrazil 3,1551,961
PicosBrazil 3,0981,925
PiraiBrazil 2,9001,802
PirenopolisBrazil 2,2111,374
PompeuBrazil 2,6891,671
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,8071,123
Porto De MozBrazil 2,2271,384
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,4281,509
Porto VelhoBrazil 719447
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,6801,666
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,2561,402
PosseBrazil 2,4771,539
PlevenBulgaria 11,2737,005
PlovdivBulgaria 11,2677,002
Phnom PenhCambodia 19,36012,030
Peace River, AbCanada 8,8545,502
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,1575,690
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4725,265
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5614,077
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3873,969
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4054,601
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7705,450
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,7654,204
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0005,592
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5064,664
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,0975,032
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9435,558
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3885,834
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7944,843
ParronChile 2,4141,500
Puerto AysenChile 3,6622,276
Puerto MonttChile 3,2282,006
Punta ArenasChile 4,4952,793
PingbianChina 17,91811,134
PeralesColombia 2,0041,246
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,0951,302
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,0451,892
PragueCzech Republic 10,6216,600
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,4172,123
PimentelDominican Republic 3,5342,196
PoloDominican Republic 3,4192,125
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,6002,237
PichilingueEcuador 1,7061,060
PortoviejoEcuador 1,7861,110
PuyoEcuador 1,564972
Port-SaidEgypt 11,8087,338
ParisFrance 9,7586,064
PerpignanFrance 9,5465,932
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0677,498
Port-GentilGabon 8,6855,397
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,5961,613
PotsdamGermany 10,6006,587
PatrasGreece 10,9526,806
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,9116,159
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,4075,224
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3182,062
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,4622,151
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4852,165
PecsHungary 10,8176,722
PambanIndia 16,55110,285
PuneIndia 16,0129,950
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,12111,261
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,60311,560
PadovaItaly 10,3226,414
Paganella MountainItaly 10,2816,389
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,2306,357
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,2136,347
PantelleriaItaly 10,0786,262
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,1856,329
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9546,185
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,3046,403
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,4196,474
PiacenzaItaly 10,1446,304
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,1576,312
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,3266,416
Ponza IslandItaly 10,2786,387
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,5046,527
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,2586,374
PrizziItaly 10,2286,356
PakseLaos 19,40612,059
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,60411,561
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,1518,172
PlaisanceMauritius 13,1468,169
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,7889,189
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,8236,726
PatheinMyanmar 18,23211,330
PutaoMyanmar 17,86611,102
PyiMyanmar 18,21311,318
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9878,070
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2707,003
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,1306,916
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,1306,916
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,1496,928
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3537,055
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,2236,974
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3642,090
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6405,369
PohangNorth Korea 16,81310,448
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,72510,393
PadidanPakistan 15,3059,511
PanjgurPakistan 14,9099,265
ParachinarPakistan 15,2769,493
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,8739,242
PeshawarPakistan 15,4029,571
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,3049,510
PilarParaguay 1,9531,214
PiscoPeru 768477
PiuraPeru 1,496930
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 19,09211,864
PoznanPoland 10,8506,742
PrzemyslPoland 11,2166,970
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6525,376
PortalegrePortugal 8,6025,345
Porto Portugal 8,6135,352
PavelecRussia 12,3457,671
PecoraRussia 12,9198,028
PermRussia 13,2338,223
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,8578,611
PetrozavodskRussia 11,9477,424
PjatigorskRussia 12,7507,923
PoronajskRussia 14,9839,310
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,3497,674
Providenja BayRussia 11,9417,421
PskovRussia 11,6377,231
PodorSenegal 6,7944,222
PopradSlovakia 11,0246,850
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6646,006
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,1256,292
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,4075,846
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,59410,312
Port SudanSudan 12,1727,564
ParamariboSuriname 2,5731,599
PiteňSweden 11,3107,028
PalmyraSyria 12,3927,701
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5885,337
PhetchabunThailand 18,89411,741
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,79311,678
PhraeThailand 18,72211,634
PhuketThailand 18,56311,535
Phuket (airport)Thailand 18,56511,536
Prachin BuriThailand 18,98411,797
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,82011,695
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,7241,693
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,4065,845
PoltavaUkraine 12,0607,494
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,5911,610
PradoUruguay 2,8011,741
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,8731,785
Palestine, IlUsa 6,0603,766
Pana, IlUsa 6,1363,813
Paoli, InUsa 5,9963,726
Paris, IlUsa 6,1623,829
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,0994,411
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,2073,235
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,1954,471
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,0333,749
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,1713,835
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,4704,021
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1635,073
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,1623,208
Peoria, IlUsa 6,2873,907
Perry, OkUsa 6,1413,816
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8693,647
Philo, OhUsa 5,9963,726
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,8374,249
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,0724,395
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,7373,565
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,0714,394
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,8664,266
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0143,737
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,9803,716
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0633,768
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,8683,647
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,5874,715
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,0714,394
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,2983,913
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,6133,488
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5705,326
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,4263,372
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,9903,722
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5705,326
Portage, WiUsa 6,6054,104
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2563,887
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3885,213
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,5784,088
Prescott, ArUsa 5,7603,579
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2305,114
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,6713,524
Princeton, InUsa 5,9573,702
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,0463,757
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,7444,191
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,0331,263
PetaukeZambia 10,7656,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -